MAS-SRC SF SUMMER SPL - 02842 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 561 Km

Train number 02842 is named as MAS-SRC SF SUMMER SPL and travels 561km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 14:15 and reaches station NEW JALPAIGURI at 22:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 14:15 0 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 15:59 16:01 146 1
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 18:26 18:27 293 1
Advertisement
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 19:10 19:15 328 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 20:24 20:25 416 1
KISHANGANJ - KNE 21:08 21:10 473 1
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 22:35 Dstn 561 1

FAQS

MAS-SRC SF SUMMER SPL - 02842 covers 561 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-SRC SF SUMMER SPL - 02842 passes through 7 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-SRC SF SUMMER SPL - 02842 arrives at destination at 22:35.
MAS-SRC SF SUMMER SPL - 02842 departs from source at 14:15.
Advertisement