VAISHALI SPL - 02554 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)SAHARSA JN (SHC)
Daily 1296 Km

Train number 02554 is named as VAISHALI SPL and travels 1296km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 19:50 and reaches station SAHARSA JN at 20:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 19:50 0 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 20:42 20:44 26 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 22:06 22:08 132 1
TUNDLA JN - TDL 23:16 23:18 210 1
ETAWAH - ETW 00:15 00:17 302 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 02:20 02:25 440 2
AISHBAGH - ASH 03:47 03:57 516 2
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 04:14 04:17 525 2
BARABANKI JN - BBK 04:53 04:55 550 2
GONDA JN - GD 06:10 06:15 638 2
BASTI - BST 07:30 07:33 727 2
KHALILABAD - KLD 07:59 08:01 757 2
Advertisement
GORAKHPUR - GKP 08:55 09:10 792 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 09:53 09:55 841 2
SIWAN JN - SV 11:00 11:05 911 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 12:20 12:25 972 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 13:30 13:32 1025 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 13:45 13:50 1031 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 14:50 14:55 1085 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 15:45 15:50 1136 2
DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 16:18 16:20 1160 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 17:15 17:25 1187 2
BEGU SARAI - BGS 17:52 17:54 1203 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 18:48 18:50 1243 2
MANSI JN - MNE 19:10 19:12 1252 2
SAHARSA JN - SHC 20:30 Dstn 1296 2

FAQS

VAISHALI SPL - 02554 covers 1296 kilometer to reach destination.
VAISHALI SPL - 02554 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
VAISHALI SPL - 02554 arrives at destination at 20:30.
VAISHALI SPL - 02554 departs from source at 19:50.
Advertisement