AGTL BNC SPECIAL - 02516 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AGARTALA (AGTL)BANGALORE CANT (BNC)
Tue, Sat 3534 Km

Train number 02516 is named as AGTL BNC SPECIAL and travels 3534km distance

Train departs from station AGARTALA at 05:35 and reaches station BANGALORE CANT at 20:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AGARTALA - AGTL Src 05:35 0 1
AMBASSA - ABSA 06:33 06:35 67 1
DHARMANAGAR - DMR 08:06 08:08 140 1
NEW KARIMGANJ - NKMG 09:10 09:12 204 1
BADARPUR JN - BPB 09:45 09:55 221 1
NEW HAFLONG - NHLG 11:52 11:57 292 1
GUWAHATI - GHY 19:20 19:35 561 1
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 19:50 20:10 567 1
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 23:05 23:07 718 1
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 02:35 03:00 969 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 04:05 04:07 1057 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 06:50 07:00 1202 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 08:52 08:54 1323 2
DANKUNI - DKAE 11:48 11:53 1514 2
Advertisement
ANDUL - ADL 12:45 12:47 1534 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 14:10 14:20 1637 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 16:58 17:00 1817 2
CUTTACK - CTC 18:23 18:25 1933 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 19:00 19:05 1960 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 19:25 19:40 1979 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 21:10 21:12 2126 2
PALASA - PSA 22:51 22:53 2200 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 23:47 23:49 2273 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 00:45 00:47 2342 3
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 01:45 02:05 2403 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 06:55 07:05 2753 3
PERAMBUR - PER 13:55 14:00 3183 3
KATPADI JN - KPD 16:05 16:10 3306 3
WHITEFIELD - WFD 19:15 19:16 3515 3
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 20:15 Dstn 3534 3

FAQS

AGTL BNC SPECIAL - 02516 covers 3534 kilometer to reach destination.
AGTL BNC SPECIAL - 02516 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AGTL BNC SPECIAL - 02516 arrives at destination at 20:15.
AGTL BNC SPECIAL - 02516 departs from source at 05:35.
Advertisement