BNC AGTL SPL - 02515 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANGALORE CANT (BNC)AGARTALA (AGTL)
Tue, Fri 3534 Km

Train number 02515 is named as BNC AGTL SPL and travels 3534km distance

Train departs from station BANGALORE CANT at 10:15 and reaches station AGARTALA at 03:00 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGALORE CANT - BNC Src 10:15 0 1
WHITEFIELD - WFD 10:41 10:42 20 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 13:55 14:00 228 1
PERAMBUR - PER 15:35 15:40 352 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 22:20 22:30 782 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 04:20 04:40 1131 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 05:35 05:37 1192 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 06:31 06:33 1262 2
PALASA - PSA 07:35 07:37 1334 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 08:27 08:32 1408 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 10:25 10:40 1555 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 11:05 11:10 1574 2
CUTTACK - CTC 11:43 11:45 1602 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 13:48 13:50 1717 2
Advertisement
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 16:15 16:23 1898 2
ANDUL - ADL 17:45 17:47 2001 2
DANKUNI - DKAE 18:52 18:57 2020 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 21:41 21:43 2211 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 00:25 00:35 2333 3
KISHANGANJ - KNE 02:37 02:39 2478 3
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 04:40 04:55 2565 3
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 09:10 09:12 2817 3
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 12:30 12:50 2967 3
GUWAHATI - GHY 13:05 13:20 2973 3
NEW HAFLONG - NHLG 19:00 19:05 3242 3
BADARPUR JN - BPB 22:00 22:10 3314 3
NEW KARIMGANJ - NKMG 22:27 22:29 3331 3
DHARMANAGAR - DMR 23:28 23:30 3395 3
AMBASSA - ABSA 00:48 00:50 3467 4
AGARTALA - AGTL 03:00 Dstn 3534 4

FAQS

BNC AGTL SPL - 02515 covers 3534 kilometer to reach destination.
BNC AGTL SPL - 02515 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BNC AGTL SPL - 02515 arrives at destination at 03:00.
BNC AGTL SPL - 02515 departs from source at 10:15.
Advertisement