BNC GHY EXP - 02509 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANGALORE CANT (BNC)GUWAHATI (GHY)
Wed, Thu, Fri 2981 Km

Train number 02509 is named as BNC GHY EXP and travels 2981km distance

Train departs from station BANGALORE CANT at 23:40 and reaches station GUWAHATI at 06:00 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGALORE CANT - BNC Src 23:40 0 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 23:51 23:53 10 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 00:38 00:40 66 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 02:08 02:10 144 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 03:10 03:30 228 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 04:18 04:20 289 2
PERAMBUR - PER 05:25 05:35 352 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 13:05 13:15 782 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 15:27 15:29 931 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 19:10 19:30 1131 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 20:28 20:33 1192 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 21:30 21:32 1262 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 02:00 02:10 1555 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 02:35 02:40 1574 3
CUTTACK - CTC 03:15 03:20 1602 3
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 04:20 04:22 1674 3
BHADRAKH - BHC 05:28 05:30 1717 3
BALASORE - BLS 06:15 06:17 1779 3
Advertisement
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 08:15 08:30 1898 3
HOWRAH JN - HWH 10:55 11:15 2013 3
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 13:18 13:23 2159 3
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 14:26 14:28 2219 3
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 16:14 16:16 2306 3
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 17:20 17:30 2340 3
BARSOI JN - BOE 18:40 18:42 2429 3
KISHANGANJ - KNE 19:25 19:27 2486 3
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 21:25 21:50 2573 3
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 22:30 22:32 2607 3
DHUPGURI - DQG 23:02 23:04 2638 3
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 23:55 23:57 2699 3
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 00:18 00:20 2718 4
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 01:17 01:19 2797 4
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 02:09 02:14 2824 4
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 02:48 02:50 2869 4
RANGIYA JN - RNY 03:50 03:55 2934 4
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 05:05 05:07 2975 4
GUWAHATI - GHY 06:00 Dstn 2981 4

FAQS

BNC GHY EXP - 02509 covers 2981 kilometer to reach destination.
BNC GHY EXP - 02509 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BNC GHY EXP - 02509 arrives at destination at 06:00.
BNC GHY EXP - 02509 departs from source at 23:40.
Advertisement