SCL TVC SPECIAL - 02508 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SILCHAR (SCL)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Thu 3925 Km

Train number 02508 is named as SCL TVC SPECIAL and travels 3925km distance

Train departs from station SILCHAR at 20:05 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 22:40 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SILCHAR - SCL Src 20:05 0 1
BADARPUR JN - BPB 20:50 21:15 30 1
NEW HAFLONG - NHLG 23:20 23:25 101 1
MAIBANG - MBG 00:19 00:21 136 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 01:55 02:20 199 2
HOJAI - HJI 03:17 03:19 244 2
GUWAHATI - GHY 06:00 06:20 380 2
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 06:35 06:37 386 2
RANGIYA JN - RNY 07:16 07:21 427 2
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 08:15 08:17 492 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 09:45 09:50 537 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 10:15 10:17 565 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 11:12 11:14 643 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 11:35 11:37 662 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 12:40 12:42 723 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 14:20 14:30 788 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 15:43 15:45 875 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 18:30 18:40 1021 2
PAKAUR - PKR 20:03 20:04 1089 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 21:03 21:05 1142 2
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 21:53 21:58 1202 2
HOWRAH JN - HWH 00:45 01:05 1348 3
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 02:45 03:00 1464 3
BALASORE - BLS 04:25 04:27 1582 3
BHADRAKH - BHC 05:28 05:30 1644 3
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 06:04 06:06 1688 3
CUTTACK - CTC 07:06 07:11 1760 3
Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 07:50 07:55 1787 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 08:20 08:40 1806 3
BALUGAN - BALU 09:29 09:31 1877 3
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 10:35 10:40 1953 3
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 13:02 13:04 2100 3
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 14:05 14:10 2169 3
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 15:25 15:45 2230 3
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 18:38 18:40 2430 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 21:25 21:35 2580 3
PERAMBUR - PER 04:35 04:45 3009 4
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 05:53 05:55 3072 4
KATPADI JN - KPD 06:45 07:05 3133 4
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 08:18 08:20 3217 4
SALEM JN - SA 09:50 09:55 3337 4
ERODE JN - ED 11:00 11:05 3399 4
TIRUPPUR - TUP 11:48 11:50 3450 4
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 12:55 13:00 3499 4
PALAKKAD - PGT 14:37 14:40 3554 4
THRISUR - TCR 16:08 16:10 3631 4
ALUVA - AWY 17:03 17:05 3685 4
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 17:40 17:45 3702 4
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 19:07 19:10 3764 4
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 19:39 19:40 3790 4
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 19:48 19:50 3799 4
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 19:59 20:00 3811 4
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 20:08 20:10 3819 4
KOLLAM JN - QLN 21:00 21:05 3860 4
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 22:40 Dstn 3925 4

FAQS

SCL TVC SPECIAL - 02508 covers 3925 kilometer to reach destination.
SCL TVC SPECIAL - 02508 passes through 55 stations with scheduled stoppage.
SCL TVC SPECIAL - 02508 arrives at destination at 22:40.
SCL TVC SPECIAL - 02508 departs from source at 20:05.
Advertisement