HWH CSMT SPL - 02470 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
HOWRAH JN (HWH)Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)
Fri
1968 Km
Train number 02470 is named as HWH CSMT SPL and travels 1968km distance
Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 14:35 and reaches station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 23:00 [day 2]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
HOWRAH JN - HWH | Src | 14:35 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP | 16:08 | 16:13 | 116 | 1 | ||||
|
TATANAGAR JN - TATA | 18:05 | 18:10 | 250 | 1 | ||||
|
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP | 19:00 | 19:07 | 312 | 1 | ||||
|
ROURKELA - ROU | 20:30 | 20:38 | 413 | 1 | ||||
|
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG | 22:08 | 22:10 | 515 | 1 | ||||
|
BILASPUR JN - BSP | 01:15 | 01:30 | 719 | 2 | ||||
|
RAIPUR JN - R | 03:00 | 03:05 | 829 | 2 | ||||
|
DURG - DURG | 04:00 | 04:05 | 866 | 2 | ||||
|
GONDIA JN - G | 05:56 | 05:58 | 1001 | 2 | ||||
|
NAGPUR - NGP | 08:00 | 08:10 | 1131 | 2 | ||||
|
BADNERA JN - BD | 11:17 | 11:20 | 1305 | 2 | ||||
|
AKOLA JN - AK | 12:23 | 12:25 | 1384 | 2 | ||||
|
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL | 14:25 | 14:30 | 1524 | 2 | ||||
|
NASHIK ROAD - NK | 17:57 | 18:00 | 1781 | 2 | ||||
|
KALYAN JN - KYN | 21:42 | 21:45 | 1915 | 2 | ||||
|
DADAR - DR | 22:27 | 22:30 | 1959 | 2 | ||||
|
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT | 23:00 | Dstn | 1968 | 2 |
FAQS
HWH CSMT SPL - 02470 covers 1968 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH CSMT SPL - 02470 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH CSMT SPL - 02470 arrives at destination at 23:00.
HWH CSMT SPL - 02470 departs from source at 14:35.