HWH-CSMT SPECIAL - 02260 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HOWRAH JN (HWH)Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)
Daily 1968 Km

Train number 02260 is named as HWH-CSMT SPECIAL and travels 1968km distance

Train departs from station HOWRAH JN at 14:00 and reaches station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 21:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HOWRAH JN - HWH Src 14:00 0 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 15:42 15:47 115 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 17:41 17:48 250 1
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 18:45 18:47 312 1
ROURKELA - ROU 20:12 20:20 413 1
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 21:58 22:00 514 1
RAIGARH - RIG 22:58 23:00 586 1
BILASPUR JN - BSP 01:00 01:15 719 2
RAIPUR JN - R 02:45 02:50 828 2
DURG - DURG 03:45 03:50 865 2
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 04:12 04:14 896 2
GONDIA JN - G 05:40 05:42 1000 2
Advertisement
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 06:29 06:31 1068 2
NAGPUR - NGP 07:40 07:45 1131 2
WARDHA JN - WR 08:48 08:50 1209 2
BADNERA JN - BD 10:32 10:35 1304 2
AKOLA JN - AK 11:30 11:35 1383 2
SHEGAON - SEG 12:03 12:05 1420 2
MALKAPUR - MKU 12:43 12:45 1473 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 13:45 13:50 1524 2
JALGAON JN - JL 14:18 14:20 1548 2
NASHIK ROAD - NK 17:05 17:10 1781 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 20:02 20:05 1915 2
DADAR - DR 20:47 20:50 1959 2
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT 21:20 Dest 1968 2

FAQS

HWH-CSMT SPECIAL - 02260 covers 1968 kilometer to reach destination.
HWH-CSMT SPECIAL - 02260 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
HWH-CSMT SPECIAL - 02260 arrives at destination at 21:20.
HWH-CSMT SPECIAL - 02260 departs from source at 14:00.
Advertisement