56713 - TPJ-PGTN PASSR Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 56713 known as TPJ-PGTN PASSR runs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] to PALGHAT TOWN [PGTN] covering 299 km distance

TPJ-PGTN PASSR [56713] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
TPJ-PGTN PASSR
TPJPGTNPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 Src 13:00 0
TIRCHRPALI FORT [TP] 1 13:08 13:10 3
PETTAIVAYATALAI [PLI] 1 13:24 13:25 28
KULITALAI [KLT] 1 13:34 13:35 37
SEV 1 13:49 13:50 53
KARUR [KRR] 1 14:30 14:35 75
PUGALUR [PGR] 1 14:54 14:55 90
KODUMUDI [KMD] 1 15:09 15:10 102
PASUR [PAS] 1 15:24 15:25 122
ERODE JN [ED] 1 16:00 16:10 141
TPM 1 16:19 16:20 147
PY 1 16:29 16:30 154
IGR 1 16:38 16:39 160
VZ 1 16:48 16:49 168
UTTUKULI [UKL] 1 16:58 16:59 177
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 17:13 17:15 191
VNJ 1 17:24 17:25 199
SOMANUR [SNO] 1 17:34 17:35 208
SUU 1 17:44 17:45 217
IRUGUR [IGU] 1 17:52 17:53 223
SHI 1 17:57 17:58 227
PILAMEDU [PLMD] 1 18:04 18:05 232
COIMBATORE NRTH [CBF] 1 18:13 18:15 238
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 18:25 18:30 241
PODANUR JN [PTJ] 1 18:43 18:45 247
MDKI 1 18:54 18:55 257
ETMD 1 19:03 19:04 262
WRA 1 19:16 19:17 271
KJKD 1 19:29 19:30 282
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 19:55 20:05 295
PALGHAT TOWN [PGTN] 1 20:40 Dest 299