22898 - DGHA -HWHKANDARI EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22898 known as DGHA -HWHKANDARI EXPRESS runs from DIGHA FLAG STN [DGHA] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 187 km distance

DGHA -HWHKANDARI EXPRESS [22898] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
DGHA -HWHKANDARI EXPRESS
DGHAHWHMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DIGHA FLAG STN [DGHA] 1 Src 18:15 0
RAMNAGAR BENGAL [RMRB] 1 18:22 18:24 8
KANTHI P H [KATI] 1 18:47 18:49 32
DESHAPRAN P.H. [DSPN] 1 19:16 19:18 61
TAMLUK [TMZ] 1 19:50 19:52 92
MECHEDA [MCA] 1 20:25 20:27 129
ULUBARIA [ULB] 1 20:47 20:48 155
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 1 21:05 21:07 179
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 21:37 Dest 187