22830 - SHM-BVJ EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22830 known as SHM-BVJ EXP runs from SHALIMAR [SHM] to BHUJ [BHUJ] covering 2440 km distance

SHM-BVJ EXP [22830] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
SHM-BVJ EXP
SHMBHUJMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
SHALIMAR [SHM] 1 Src 20:22 0
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 1 20:32 20:34 5
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 22:10 22:15 115
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 2 00:05 00:10 249
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP] 2 01:03 01:10 312
ROURKELA [ROU] 2 02:32 02:47 411
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG] 2 04:20 04:25 512
RAIGARH [RIG] 2 05:16 05:21 586
CHAMPA [CPH] 2 06:19 06:24 664
BILASPUR JN [BSP] 2 07:45 08:00 718
ANUPPUR JN [APR] 2 10:35 10:40 869
SHAHDOL [SDL] 2 11:25 11:30 910
KATNI MURWARA [KMZ] 2 14:15 14:25 1036
DAMOH [DMO] 2 15:48 15:50 1145
SAUGOR [SGO] 2 16:50 16:55 1223
BINA JN [BINA] 2 18:15 18:25 1297
VIDISHA [BHS] 2 19:23 19:25 1382
BAIRAGARH [BIH] 2 21:20 21:22 1446
SHUJALPUR [SJP] 2 22:18 22:20 1516
UJJAIN JN [UJN] 3 00:40 00:50 1619
NAGDA JN [NAD] 3 01:50 01:52 1674
RATLAM JN [RTM] 3 02:40 02:45 1719
VADODARA JN [BRC] 3 07:00 07:15 1982
ANAND JN [ANND] 3 07:48 07:50 2017
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 3 09:20 09:30 2081
DHRANGDHRA [DHG] 3 11:35 11:37 2212
SAMAKHIALI B G [SIOB] 3 13:30 13:32 2329
BHACHAU BG [BCOB] 3 13:47 13:49 2345
GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB] 3 14:30 14:55 2382
ADIPUR [AI] 3 15:03 15:05 2391
BHUJ [BHUJ] 3 16:35 Dest 2440