8567 - VSKP-QLN BI-WEEKLY SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 8567 known as VSKP-QLN BI-WEEKLY SPL runs from VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] to KOLLAM JN [QLN] covering 1578 km distance

VSKP-QLN BI-WEEKLY SPL [8567] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSKP-QLN BI-WEEKLY SPL
VSKPQLNHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 1 Src 23:00 0
DUVVADA [DVD] 1 23:30 23:32 17
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 02:30 02:32 150
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 03:10 03:12 200
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 2 03:30 03:32 223
ELURU [EE] 2 04:10 04:12 290
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 05:05 05:20 350
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 05:45 05:47 381
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 07:28 07:30 488
NELLORE [NLR] 2 08:50 08:52 604
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 09:30 09:32 643
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 11:50 12:00 726
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 14:33 14:35 852
VANIYAMBADI [VN] 2 15:23 15:25 921
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 15:58 16:00 936
SALEM JN [SA] 2 17:25 17:30 1056
ERODE JN [ED] 2 18:30 18:50 1119
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 19:33 19:35 1169
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 20:25 20:30 1218
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 21:45 21:50 1273
THRISUR [TCR] 2 23:00 23:05 1348
ALUVA [AWY] 2 23:53 23:55 1402
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 3 00:25 00:30 1419
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 3 01:45 01:50 1482
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 3 02:13 02:15 1508
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 3 02:25 02:30 1517
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 3 02:39 02:40 1529
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 3 02:48 02:50 1537
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 3 03:45 Dest 1578