8501 - VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 8501 known as VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL runs from VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] to SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] covering 701 km distance

VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL [8501] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
VSKP SC WEEKLY SPECIAL
VSKPSCHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 1 Src 23:00 0
DUVVADA [DVD] 1 23:30 23:32 17
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 1 23:45 23:47 33
TUNI [TUNI] 2 00:30 00:32 97
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 01:18 01:20 150
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 02:11 02:13 200
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 2 02:48 02:50 243
ELURU [EE] 2 03:28 03:30 290
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 04:50 05:00 350
KHAMMAM [KMT] 2 06:22 06:24 444
WARANGAL [WL] 2 07:55 07:57 551
KAZIPET JN [KZJ] 2 08:13 08:15 561
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] 2 12:00 Dest 701