BBS-PNBE HUMSAFAR SPL [8449] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BBS-PNBE HUMSAFAR SPL [8449] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BBS-PNBE HUMSAFAR SPL8449BBSPNBESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 Src 15:35 0
CUTTACK [CTC] 1 16:10 16:15 27
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 1 17:11 17:13 98
BHADRAK [BHC] 1 18:13 18:15 141
BALASORE [BLS] 1 19:07 19:12 203
HIJILLI [HIJ] 1 20:40 20:42 315
ADRA JN [ADRA] 2 00:20 00:35 504
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 2 02:30 03:00 545
CHITTARANJAN [CRJ] 2 03:38 03:40 570
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 2 05:00 05:02 656
JHAJHA [JAJ] 2 06:23 06:25 700
KIUL JN [KIUL] 2 07:35 07:37 754
MOKAMEH JN [MKA] 2 08:09 08:11 788
BARH [BARH] 2 08:28 08:30 813
BAKHTIYARPUR JN [BKP] 2 08:45 08:47 831
FATWA [FUT] 2 09:36 09:38 855
PATNA SAHEB [PNC] 2 10:13 10:15 867
PATNA JN [PNBE] 2 11:40 Dest 877
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.