YPR-ERS WEEKLY TATKAL SPL [6547] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

YPR-ERS WEEKLY TATKAL SPL [6547] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
YPR-ERS WEEKLY TATKAL SPL6547YPRERSHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 1 Src 22:45 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 1 23:21 23:23 20
BANGARAPET [BWT] 2 00:13 00:15 77
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT] 2 01:55 02:00 160
SALEM JN [SA] 2 03:18 03:20 273
ERODE JN [ED] 2 04:15 04:20 335
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 04:58 05:00 386
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 05:35 05:40 435
PALAKKAD [PGT] 2 06:50 06:55 489
OTTAPPALAM [OTP] 2 07:23 07:25 521
THRISUR [TCR] 2 08:15 08:20 565
ALUVA [AWY] 2 09:33 09:35 619
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 2 09:53 09:55 636
ERNAKULAM JN [ERS] 2 10:30 Dest 639
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.