MS-TEN UNRES MAIN LINE [6017] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MS-TEN UNRES MAIN LINE [6017] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-TEN UNRES MAIN LINE6017MSTENHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 Src 07:00 0
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 07:33 07:35 24
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 1 08:23 08:25 55
TINDIVANAM [TMV] 1 09:16 09:18 121
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 1 10:09 10:29 158
TIRUPADRIPULYUR [TDPR] 1 11:03 11:05 200
CUDDALORE PORT [CUPJ] 1 11:12 11:14 205
CHIDAMBARAM [CDM] 1 11:41 11:43 243
SIRKAZHI [SY] 1 11:59 12:00 260
VITHISVARANKOL [VDL] 1 12:08 12:10 266
MAYILADUTURAI J [MV] 1 12:26 12:28 280
KUMBAKONAM [KMU] 1 12:58 13:00 311
PAPANASAM [PML] 1 13:14 13:15 325
THANJAVUR [TJ] 1 13:35 13:37 350
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 14:30 14:55 400
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 1 17:30 17:35 494
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN] 1 17:58 18:00 520
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 18:45 18:50 560
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 19:50 19:55 603
SATUR [SRT] 1 20:23 20:25 630
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 20:53 20:55 652
VANCHIMANIYACHI [MEJ] 1 22:11 22:13 688
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 1 23:00 Dest 717
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.