2502 - HWH-SBC SF SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 2502 known as HWH-SBC SF SPL runs from HOWRAH JN [HWH] to BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] covering 2025 km distance

HWH-SBC SF SPL [2502] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
HWH-SBC SF SPL
HWHSBCHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 Src 01:05 0
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 02:45 03:00 117
BALASORE [BLS] 1 04:25 04:27 235
CUTTACK [CTC] 1 06:55 07:00 411
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 07:40 07:45 439
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 08:20 08:40 458
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 1 10:20 10:25 604
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 1 13:55 14:00 821
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 1 15:30 15:50 881
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 1 18:53 18:55 1082
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 21:40 21:55 1232
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 23:39 23:40 1370
NELLORE [NLR] 2 00:59 01:00 1486
PERAMBUR [PER] 2 04:40 04:55 1661
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 06:35 06:40 1791
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 08:18 08:20 1875
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 2 10:38 10:40 2011
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 2 11:50 Dest 2025