YERCAUD EXP - 22650 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

ERODE JN (ED)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 396 Km

Train number 22650 is named as YERCAUD EXP and travels 396km distance

Train departs from station ERODE JN at 21:00 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 03:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ERODE JN - ED Src 21:00 0 1
SANKARIDRUG - SGE 21:24 21:25 22 1
SALEM JN - SA 21:57 22:00 63 1
BOMMIDI - BQI 22:34 22:35 106 1
MORAPPUR - MAP 22:59 23:00 129 1
SAMALPATTI - SLY 23:23 23:25 153 1
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 23:44 23:45 176 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 00:08 00:10 183 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 01:18 01:20 267 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 02:08 02:10 328 2
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 02:33 02:35 355 2
PERAMBUR - PER 03:08 03:10 391 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 03:45 Dstn 396 2

FAQS

YERCAUD EXP - 22650 covers 396 kilometer to reach destination.
YERCAUD EXP - 22650 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
YERCAUD EXP - 22650 arrives at destination at 03:45.
YERCAUD EXP - 22650 departs from source at 21:00.