ASR Railway Station Information and Trains for ASR

Advertisement
अमृतसर जं. - ASR

The Sind, Punjab and Delhi Railway completed the Multan-Lahore-Amritsar line in 1865. The Amritsar-Attari section was completed on the route to Lahore in 1862.

The long Amritsar-Khem Karan railway line runs through Tarn Taran and Patti.

A long line links Amritsar to Dera Baba Nanak on the bank of the Ravi River.

The Amritsar-Pathankot route runs through Batala and Gurdaspur.

The Amritsar railway station is located at an elevation of and was assigned the code "ASR." With this, it has become the busiest railway station of the state in terms of passenger movement and train traffic. In the 2016 railway budget, the government has aimed to beautify the railway station as it is the main station of the holy city. The railway station is the first and only with WiFi in the division and CCTV has recently been enabled. In the recent railway budget, it has been mentioned that Amritsar Junction will be improved due to its importance in various fields. The Movement Control Office (MCO) for Armed Forces is also available at PF no 1.

There are 10 platforms under use:

1(A), 1(B), 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8

Platform no. 8 is used for freight trains.

Platform no. 1(B) is reserved exclusively for freight and passenger trains of Indian Army.

The Phagwara-Jallandhar City-Amritsar sector was electrified in 2003-04.

Amritsar became the first railway station in the state to be WiFi-enabled. With this announcement, concerns have also been raised around increasing the capacity of the railway station from the current 6 platforms to 8 platforms and base this on the standards of the International Airport. This is due to the fact that it is the most important and busiest railway terminus of the state. Two more escalators would be installed in the station from Platform 5, as Platform 1 has already two.

Platform No. 6 and 7 are started in January 2018 because of due to large movement of passengers in the city.

The electrification work is under progress on the Amritsar-Khemkaran line. This is because, a new rail line has been passed by the railways from Patti, Punjab to Ferozpur which will reduce the distance of Amritsar from Ferozpur by 20KM.This will also reduces the distance and save the time to visit Rajasthan and Gujarat from Northern cities.

It has been planned to run Express trains on this route.

In December 2019, it has been announced that Bhagtanwala Railway Station and Chheharta Railway Station will be converted into setallite stations. Due to this the burden on Amritsar Junction railway station can be reduced.

Amritsar railway workshop carries out a periodic overhaul of WDS-4 locos and breakdown cranes and bogie manufacture.

138 Trains found crossing station अमृतसर जं. - ASR

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

GHY (00:30)ASR (19:45) 23hr 30mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

HSR (00:40)ASR (10:00) 9hr 20mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

SHC (03:15)ASR (14:45) 20hr 45mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (04:10)SHC (11:30) 31hr 20mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (04:10)NGP (04:25) 24hr 15mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (04:10)NGP (04:25) 24hr 15mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (04:55)NDLS (11:00) 6hr 5mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

JAT (05:00)DURG (19:10) 38hr 10mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (05:00)HYB (18:20) 19hr 0mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (05:10)CDG (09:45) 4hr 35mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (05:30)NED (16:00) 34hr 30mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (05:30)NED (16:00) 18hr 30mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (05:55)KOAA (15:15) 33hr 20mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (05:55)KCVL (15:45) 57hr 50mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (05:55)LKU (20:30) 14hr 35mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (05:55)KOAA (11:35) 29hr 40mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (05:55)KOAA (11:35) 29hr 40mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

JBP (06:00)ATT (11:45) 29hr 45mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (06:15)NDLS (14:15) 8hr 0mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

BNKI (06:15)ASR (17:00) 17hr 45mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

JYG (06:15)ASR (14:45) 32hr 30mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (06:20)BDTS (11:05) 28hr 45mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (06:35)BNKI (18:30) 17hr 25mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

NDLS (06:40)ASR (14:25) 7hr 45mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

CDG (06:40)ASR (11:30) 4hr 50mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (06:50)SRE (12:23) 5hr 38mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (06:50)HW (13:50) 7hr 0mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

PTK (07:00)DLI (17:00) 10hr 0mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

DBRG (07:00)ASR (21:05) 62hr 5mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

DBRG (07:00)ASR (21:05) 62hr 5mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

NJP (07:00)ASR (16:20) 33hr 20mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (07:10)KIR (19:55) 36hr 45mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

JYG (07:15)ASR (23:55) 40hr 40mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

NDLS (07:20)ASR (13:45) 6hr 25mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

NDLS (07:20)ASR (13:45) 6hr 25mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

NDLS (07:20)ASR (13:45) 6hr 25mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

KOAA (07:40)ASR (17:20) 33hr 40mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (07:50)GHY (02:30) 40hr 10mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

SBP (07:55)JAT (14:10) 54hr 15mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

JBP (08:00)ATT (11:45) 27hr 45mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (08:10)BDTS (14:45) 30hr 35mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (08:10)BDTS (14:45) 30hr 35mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

NJP (08:15)ASR (17:35) 15hr 45mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

NJP (08:15)ASR (17:35) 33hr 20mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

DLI (08:25)PTK (18:30) 10hr 5mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (08:30)CSTM (04:05) 43hr 35mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (08:40)NJP (17:45) 33hr 5mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

DURG (09:00)JAT (21:40) 36hr 40mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

KCVL (09:15)ASR (19:45) 58hr 30mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

NED (09:30)ASR (20:25) 34hr 55mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (09:30)NJP (18:35) 14hr 30mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

NED (09:30)ASR (20:25) 14hr 30mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (09:30)NJP (18:30) 33hr 0mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

SVDK (10:20)ADI (23:55) 37hr 35mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

GKP (10:45)ASR (06:30) 13hr 15mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (10:55)SDAH (17:30) 30hr 35mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

NED (11:00)ASR (22:05) 35hr 5mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

GAD (11:15)ASR (08:10) 44hr 55mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

BDTS (11:15)ASR (16:00) 28hr 45mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

KRBA (11:35)ASR (08:10) 44hr 35mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (11:55)JYG (01:00) 37hr 5mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

BDTS (12:00)KLK (16:45) 28hr 45mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

BDTS (12:00)ASR (20:09) 12hr 0mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

KOAA (12:10)ASR (17:20) 29hr 10mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

KOAA (12:10)ASR (17:20) 29hr 10mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (12:35)TATA (21:45) 33hr 10mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (12:35)CNB (04:50) 16hr 15mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (12:35)GKP (08:05) 11hr 25mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

SDAH (13:10)ASR (19:45) 30hr 35mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (13:10)SHC (20:15) 10hr 50mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

NDLS (13:40)ASR (21:45) 8hr 5mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

HWH (13:50)ASR (10:20) 44hr 30mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

JAT (14:20)TATA (10:20) 44hr 0mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

JAT (14:20)TATA (10:20) 33hr 40mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (14:30)NED (23:45) 33hr 15mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

SHC (14:30)ASR (21:05) 30hr 35mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (14:30)AII (10:00) 19hr 30mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ATT (14:45)JBP (17:20) 26hr 35mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ATT (14:45)JBP (19:50) 29hr 5mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

HW (14:45)ASR (22:05) 7hr 20mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

TATA (14:50)JAT (14:10) 47hr 20mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (15:10)NDLS (22:50) 7hr 40mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (15:45)DBRG (04:55) 61hr 10mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (15:45)DBRG (04:55) 61hr 10mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

INDB (15:55)ASR (21:05) 29hr 10mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (16:10)BSP (12:15) 44hr 5mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (16:10)BSP (12:15) 31hr 50mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

SRE (16:20)ASR (22:05) 5hr 45mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (16:30)HSR (02:35) 11hr 0mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

NDLS (16:30)ASR (22:30) 6hr 0mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

SHC (16:45)ASR (02:55) 31hr 15mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (16:50)NDLS (23:15) 6hr 25mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (16:50)NDLS (23:15) 6hr 25mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

CDG (16:50)ASR (21:25) 4hr 35mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (16:50)NDLS (23:15) 6hr 25mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

DBG (17:10)ASR (01:50) 30hr 50mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

CNB (17:25)ASR (09:35) 16hr 10mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (17:30)CDG (22:20) 4hr 50mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

HWH (17:30)ASR (08:30) 30hr 30mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

HWH (17:30)ASR (06:30) 30hr 30mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

NGP (17:50)ASR (21:05) 27hr 15mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (17:50)AII (10:00) 16hr 10mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (17:50)SHC (03:55) 30hr 10mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

NGP (17:50)ASR (21:05) 27hr 15mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

AII (17:55)ASR (14:45) 20hr 50mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

AII (17:55)ASR (10:45) 16hr 50mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (18:10)HWH (15:50) 45hr 40mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (18:40)HWH (07:30) 36hr 50mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

BTI (18:40)JAT (06:35) 11hr 55mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (18:40)HWH (08:30) 29hr 20mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

HYB (19:00)ASR (09:10) 29hr 0mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

DDN (19:05)ASR (07:30) 12hr 25mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ADI (19:05)SVDK (06:50) 35hr 45mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (19:05)DBG (03:00) 28hr 55mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

HWH (19:10)ASR (08:55) 37hr 45mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (20:40)HWH (08:30) 27hr 20mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

CWA (21:05)GKP (07:05) 34hr 0mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

TATA (21:15)ASR (06:30) 33hr 15mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

MMCT (21:25)ASR (05:30) 32hr 5mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (21:25)MMCT (05:05) 31hr 40mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

MMCT (21:25)ASR (05:30) 32hr 5mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (21:25)MMCT (05:05) 31hr 40mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

JAT (21:30)BTI (09:45) 12hr 15mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

CDG (22:00)GSP (05:25) 2hr 0mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

GSP (22:00)CDG (05:15) 2hr 0mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (22:10)DDN (10:35) 12hr 25mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

KIR (22:45)ASR (12:45) 38hr 0mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (23:15)INDB (02:35) 27hr 20mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

LKU (23:15)ASR (15:15) 16hr 0mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

CSMT (23:30)DHI (07:15) 7hr 45mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

ASR (23:45)VSKP (23:50) 48hr 5mins

Running Status Time Table Seat Availability

VSKP (23:50)ASR (23:30) 47hr 40mins
Advertisement