16515 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of ypr-maq-express-16515 for 20 October.
Currently ypr-maq-express-16515 has Arrived at UDUPI [UD] (27 mins late)
16515 Live Train Status information, 16515 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 07:10 07:10 RT
CHIK BANAVAR [BAW] 07:21 07:30 9 mins late
NMGA 07:39 07:55 16 mins late
KIGL 08:25 08:41 16 mins late
YY 08:39 08:58 19 mins late
BGNR 08:56 09:15 19 mins late
SBGA 09:30 09:50 20 mins late
CNPA 09:41 10:00 19 mins late
HASSAN [HAS] 10:35 11:08 33 mins late
SAKLESHPUR [SKLR] 11:40 12:20 40 mins late
SUBRAHMANYA RD [SBHR] 14:30 15:05 35 mins late
KABAKAPUTTUR [KBPR] 15:20 15:55 35 mins late
MANGALORE JN [MAJN] 17:55 18:00 5 mins late
SURATHKAL [SL] 18:44 18:44 RT
UDUPI [UD] 19:16 19:42 26 mins late
KUNDAPURA [KUDA] 19:50 20:14 24 mins late
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD [BYNR] 20:22 20:44 22 mins late
BHATKAL [BTJL] 20:40 21:00 20 mins late
HONNAVAR [HNA] 21:22 21:42 20 mins late
KUMTA [KT] 21:36 21:53 17 mins late
KARWAR [KAWR] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 20 Oct 2017 19:43
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.