38106 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of ulb-hwh-local-38106 for 19 October.
Currently ulb-hwh-local-38106 has Reached Destination (HOWRAH JN [HWH]) (2 mins before)
38106 Live Train Status information, 38106 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
ULUBARIA [ULB] 09:55 09:59 4 mins late
PHULESWAR [FLR] 10:00 10:04 4 mins late
CGA 10:03 10:07 4 mins late
BAURIA JN [BVA] 10:08 10:12 4 mins late
NALR 10:12 10:15 3 mins late
ABADA [ABB] 10:16 10:18 2 mins late
SEL 10:19 10:20 1 mins late
ANDUL [ADL] 10:25 10:26 1 mins late
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 10:33 10:33 RT
RMJ 10:37 10:37 RT
DSNR 10:41 10:41 RT
TPKR 10:46 10:46 RT
HOWRAH JN [HWH] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2017 11:13
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.