12507 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of tvc-ghy-express-12507 for 20 October.
12507 does not start on Fri, 20 Oct 2017 from source TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC]
12507 Live Train Status information, 12507 Train Enquiry
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 17:00 RT
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 17:58 RT
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 18:33 RT
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 18:43 RT
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 18:53 RT
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 19:03 RT
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 20:00 RT
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 21:10 RT
ALUVA [AWY] 21:34 RT
THRISUR [TCR] 22:20 RT
PALAKKAD [PGT] 23:50 RT
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 01:25 RT
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 02:10 RT
ERODE JN [ED] 03:05 RT
SALEM JN [SA] 04:00 RT
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 05:50 RT
KATPADI JN [KPD] 07:10 RT
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 08:05 RT
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 10:00 RT
ONGOLE [OGL] 14:31 RT
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 17:00 RT
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 19:12 RT
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 23:05 RT
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 00:05 RT
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 01:00 RT
PALASA [PSA] 02:12 RT
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 03:10 RT
BALUGAON [BALU] 04:07 RT
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 05:35 RT
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 06:10 RT
CUTTACK [CTC] 06:45 RT
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 07:34 RT
BHADRAK [BHC] 08:57 RT
BALASORE [BLS] 09:43 RT
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 11:35 RT
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 13:10 RT
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 14:25 RT
BOLPUR S NIKTN [BHP] 16:29 RT
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 17:29 RT
PAKUR [PKR] 18:20 RT
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 20:15 RT
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 22:05 RT
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 00:10 RT
DHUPGURI [DQG] 01:14 RT
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 02:22 RT
NEW ALIPURDAUR [NOQ] 02:45 RT
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ] 03:42 RT
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 04:35 RT
BARPETA ROAD [BPRD] 05:20 RT
RANGIYA JN [RNY] 06:17 RT
KAMAKHYA [KYQ] 07:37 RT
GUWAHATI [GHY] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated:
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.