59038 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of surat-vr-pass-59038 for 19 October.
Currently surat-vr-pass-59038 is Running and Departed from BHESTAN [BHET] (5 mins late)
59038 Live Train Status information, 59038 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
SURAT [ST] 04:15 04:15 RT
UDHNA JN [UDN] 04:22 04:27 5 mins late
BHESTAN [BHET] 04:29 04:34 5 mins late
SACHIN [SCH] 04:36 04:41 5 mins late
MAROLI [MRL] 04:44 04:49 5 mins late
NAVSARI [NVS] 04:55 05:00 5 mins late
VEDCHHA [VDH] 05:07 05:12 5 mins late
ANCHELI [ACL] 05:14 05:19 5 mins late
AMALSAD [AML] 05:20 05:25 5 mins late
BILIMORA JN [BIM] 05:27 05:32 5 mins late
JORAVASAN [JRS] 05:34 05:39 5 mins late
DUNGRI [DGI] 05:40 05:45 5 mins late
VALSAD [BL] 06:27 06:27 RT
ATUL [ATUL] 06:34 06:34 RT
PARDI [PAD] 06:39 06:39 RT
UDVADA [UVD] 06:47 06:47 RT
VAPI [VAPI] 07:00 07:00 RT
KARAMBELI [KEB] 07:28 07:28 RT
BHILAD [BLD] 07:35 07:35 RT
SANJAN [SJN] 07:48 07:48 RT
UMBARGAM ROAD [UBR] 08:02 08:02 RT
BORDI ROAD [BRRD] 08:08 08:08 RT
GHOLVAD [GVD] 08:21 08:21 RT
DAHANU ROAD [DRD] 08:38 08:38 RT
VANGAON [VGN] 08:50 08:50 RT
BOISAR [BOR] 08:59 08:59 RT
PALGHAR [PLG] 09:11 09:11 RT
KELVA ROAD [KLV] 09:20 09:20 RT
SAPHALE [SAH] 09:27 09:27 RT
VAITARNA [VTN] 09:36 09:36 RT
VIRAR [VR] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2017 4:37
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.