19165 Train Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date

Running Status of sabarmati-exp-19165 for 17 October.
19165 does not start on Tue, 17 Oct 2017 from source AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]

19165 Live Train Status information, 19165 Train Inquiry
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No Yes No Yes No
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 20:50 RT
MANINAGAR [MAN] 20:59 RT
MHMDVD KHEDA RD [MHD] 21:25 RT
NADIAD JN [ND] 21:41 RT
ANAND JN [ANND] 21:58 RT
VADODARA JN [BRC] 23:00 RT
GODHRA JN [GDA] 00:35 RT
DAHOD [DHD] 01:30 RT
MEGHNAGAR [MGN] 01:54 RT
RATLAM JN [RTM] 03:40 RT
KHACHROD [KUH] 04:04 RT
NAGDA JN [NAD] 04:35 RT
UJJAIN JN [UJN] 05:45 RT
TARANA ROAD [TAN] 06:10 RT
MAKSI [MKC] 06:55 RT
SHAJAPUR [SFY] 07:19 RT
SARANGPUR [SFW] 07:53 RT
PACHOR ROAD [PFR] 08:25 RT
BIYAVRA RAJGARH [BRRG] 08:55 RT
CHACHAURA BNGJ [CBK] 09:38 RT
KUMBHRAJ [KHRJ] 09:59 RT
VIJAY PUR [VJP] 10:17 RT
RUTHIYAI [RTA] 10:28 RT
GUNA [GUNA] 11:25 RT
ASHOK NAGAR [ASKN] 12:13 RT
PIPRAIGAON [PIA] 12:58 RT
MUNGAOLI [MNV] 13:24 RT
BINA JN [BINA] 14:40 RT
DHAURA [DUA] 15:10 RT
JAKHALAUN [JLN] 15:25 RT
LALITPUR [LAR] 15:50 RT
TALBAHAT [TBT] 16:23 RT
BABINA [BAB] 16:46 RT
JHANSI JN [JHS] 17:40 RT
CHIRGAON [CGN] 18:07 RT
MOTH [MOTH] 18:30 RT
AIT [AIT] 18:55 RT
ORAI [ORAI] 19:30 RT
KALPI [KPI] 19:55 RT
POKHRAYAN [PHN] 20:15 RT
BHIMSEN [BZM] 22:30 RT
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 23:20 RT
UNNAO JN [ON] 23:44 RT
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 01:05 RT
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 01:50 RT
DARYABAD [DYD] 02:24 RT
RUDAULI [RDL] 02:57 RT
SOHWAL [SLW] 03:30 RT
FAIZABAD JN [FD] 04:13 RT
AYODHYA [AY] 04:30 RT
GOSHAINGANJ [GGJ] 04:59 RT
AKBARPUR [ABP] 05:29 RT
MALIPUR [MLPR] 05:50 RT
SHAHGANJ JN [SHG] 07:10 RT
KHORASON ROAD [KRND] 07:33 RT
SARAI MIR [SMZ] 07:46 RT
AZAMGARH [AMH] 08:25 RT
MUHAMMADABAD [MMA] 09:10 RT
MAU JN [MAU] 10:10 RT
INDARA JN [IAA] 10:25 RT
RASRA [RSR] 10:55 RT
BALLIA [BUI] 11:55 RT
SURAIMANPUR [SIP] 12:28 RT
CHHAPRA [CPR] 13:35 RT
SONPUR JN [SEE] 14:35 RT
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 14:50 RT
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 16:05 RT
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 17:58 RT
LAHERIA SARAI [LSI] 18:45 RT
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated:
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.