68024 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of prr-jgm-memu-pass-68024 for 23 October.
Currently prr-jgm-memu-pass-68024 has Reached Destination (JHARGRAM [JGM]) (15 mins late)
68024 Live Train Status information, 68024 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
PURULIA JN [PRR] 09:50 09:50 RT
TAMNA [TAO] 10:01 10:02 1 mins late
KANTADIH [KTD] 10:08 10:09 1 mins late
URMA [URMA] 10:15 10:16 1 mins late
BARABHUM [BBM] 10:23 10:25 2 mins late
BIRAMDIH [BRMD] 10:29 10:31 2 mins late
NIMDIH [NIM] 10:36 10:38 2 mins late
CHANDIL JN [CNI] 10:52 10:52 RT
MANIKUL [MIK] 11:00 11:09 9 mins late
KUNKI [KZU] 11:07 11:16 9 mins late
KANDRA [KND] 11:14 11:23 9 mins late
BIRP 11:22 11:31 9 mins late
GAMHARIA [GMH] 11:33 11:36 3 mins late
ADITYAPUR [ADTP] 11:42 11:42 RT
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 12:00 12:05 5 mins late
GVDP 12:15 12:15 RT
ASB 12:24 12:26 2 mins late
RAKHA MINES [RHE] 12:30 12:49 19 mins late
GALUDIH [GUD] 12:38 12:56 18 mins late
GHATSILA [GTS] 12:48 13:05 17 mins late
DALBHUMGARH [DVM] 12:59 13:16 17 mins late
KOKPARA [KKPR] 13:08 13:24 16 mins late
CHAKULIA [CKU] 13:17 13:32 15 mins late
KNM 13:24 13:39 15 mins late
GII 13:31 13:45 14 mins late
KATB 13:39 13:53 14 mins late
JHARGRAM [JGM] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 23 Oct 2017 14:20
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.