75116 Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of prg-gct-demu-75116 for 18 October.
Currently prg-gct-demu-75116 is Running and Departed from LOT (1 hr 24 mins late)
75116 Live Train Status information, 75116 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
PRAYAG [PRG] 17:40 17:55 15 mins late
PHAPHAMAU JN [PFM] 17:52 18:18 26 mins late
THW 18:02 18:37 35 mins late
SARAI CHANDI [SYC] 18:17 18:55 38 mins late
PHULPUR [PLP] 18:27 19:18 51 mins late
UGRASENPUR [URPR] 18:36 19:32 56 mins late
BARYA RAM [BYHA] 18:45 19:43 58 mins late
JANGHAI JN [JNH] 18:56 20:02 1 hr 6 mins late
SARAI KANSRAI [SQN] 19:06 20:32 1 hr 26 mins late
SURIAWAN [SAW] 19:16 20:45 1 hr 29 mins late
MONDH [MOF] 19:24 21:16 1 hr 52 mins late
BHADOHI [BOY] 19:35 21:45 2 hr 10 mins late
PARSIPUR [PRF] 19:57 22:02 2 hr 5 mins late
KAPSETI [KEH] 20:19 22:14 1 hr 55 mins late
SEWAPURI [SWPR] 20:37 22:23 1 hr 46 mins late
CHAUKHANDI [CHH] 21:03 22:36 1 hr 33 mins late
LOT 21:25 22:49 1 hr 24 mins late
VARANASI JN [BSB] 21:50 23:02 1 hr 12 mins late
VARANASI CITY [BCY] 22:00 23:12 1 hr 12 mins late
SARNATH [SRNT] 22:13 23:20 1 hr 7 mins late
KADIPUR [KDQ] 22:23 23:30 1 hr 7 mins late
RAJAWARI [RJI] 22:29 23:36 1 hr 7 mins late
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ] 22:40 23:47 1 hr 7 mins late
SYH 22:47 23:54 1 hr 7 mins late
TRN 23:01 00:03 1 hr 2 mins late
BSCK 23:34 00:36 1 hr 2 mins late
NANDGANJ [NDJ] 23:40 00:42 1 hr 2 mins late
SAHR 23:52 00:54 1 hr 2 mins late
AKS 00:02 00:59 57 mins late
GHAZIPUR CITY [GCT] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2017 22:52
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.