16217 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of mys-snsi-express-16217 for 19 October.
16217 does not start on Thu, 19 Oct 2017 from source MYSORE JN [MYS]
16217 Live Train Status information, 16217 Train Enquiry
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No No
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
MYSORE JN [MYS] 05:10 RT
MANDYA [MYA] 05:45 RT
KENGERI [KGI] 07:10 RT
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 08:15 RT
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 08:27 RT
YELHANKA JN [YNK] 08:58 RT
HINDUPUR [HUP] 10:15 RT
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM] 12:25 RT
ANANTAPUR [ATP] 13:12 RT
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL] 14:25 RT
BELLARY JN [BAY] 15:50 RT
HOSPET JN [HPT] 17:00 RT
KOPPAL [KBL] 17:32 RT
GADAG JN [GDG] 19:00 RT
BAGALKOT [BGK] 20:45 RT
BIJAPUR [BJP] 00:10 RT
NIMBAL [NBL] 00:30 RT
SOLAPUR JN [SUR] 03:10 RT
KURDUVADI [KWV] 04:11 RT
DAUND JN [DD] 06:35 RT
AHMADNAGAR [ANG] 08:50 RT
BELAPUR [BAP] 10:05 RT
PUNTAMBA [PB] 10:45 RT
SAINAGAR SHIRDI [SNSI] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated:
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.