37652 Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of mym-hwh-local-37652 for 18 October.
Currently mym-hwh-local-37652 has Reached Destination (HOWRAH JN [HWH]) (15 mins before)
37652 Live Train Status information, 37652 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
MEMARI [MYM] 11:10 11:10 RT
BGF 11:14 11:14 RT
DEBIPUR [DBP] 11:17 11:21 4 mins late
BAINCHI [BOI] 11:22 11:26 4 mins late
BCGM 11:25 11:29 4 mins late
SLG 11:28 11:33 5 mins late
PUNDOOAH [PDA] 11:32 11:37 5 mins late
KHANYAN [KHN] 11:36 11:42 6 mins late
TALANDU [TLO] 11:41 11:48 7 mins late
MAGRA [MUG] 11:44 11:53 9 mins late
ADI SAPTAGRAM [ADST] 11:48 11:58 10 mins late
BANDEL JN [BDC] 12:10 12:10 RT
CHUCHURA [CNS] 12:15 12:15 RT
CHANDAN NAGAR [CGR] 12:18 12:20 2 mins late
SEORAPHULI [SHE] 12:26 12:28 2 mins late
SERAMPORE [SRP] 12:29 12:32 3 mins late
UTTARPARA [UPA] 12:42 12:43 1 mins late
HOWRAH JN [HWH] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2017 13:20
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.