66017 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of msb-vlr-passr-66017 for 22 October.
Currently msb-vlr-passr-66017 has Reached Destination (VELLORE CANT [VLR]) (5 mins late)
66017 Live Train Status information, 66017 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] 18:00 18:00 RT
PERAMBUR [PER] 18:20 18:20 RT
VLK 18:25 18:28 3 mins late
ABU 18:30 18:34 4 mins late
TI 18:40 18:47 7 mins late
TIRUVALLUR [TRL] 18:55 19:08 13 mins late
KBT 19:04 19:20 16 mins late
TO 19:18 19:34 16 mins late
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 19:45 19:50 5 mins late
CTRE 19:55 20:02 7 mins late
ANAVARDIKHANPET [AVN] 20:00 20:07 7 mins late
SHOLINGHUR [SHU] 20:12 20:19 7 mins late
TUG 20:19 20:26 7 mins late
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR] 20:30 20:35 5 mins late
MUKUNDARAYAPURM [MCN] 20:40 20:48 8 mins late
THL 20:46 20:56 10 mins late
KATPADI JN [KPD] 21:05 21:15 10 mins late
VELLORE CANT [VLR] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 22 Oct 2017 21:32
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.