30317 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of mjt-dtk-local-30317 for 19 October.
Currently mjt-dtk-local-30317 is Not Started from MJT (On Time)
30317 Live Train Status information, 30317 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
MJT 16:33 16:33 RT
RMTR 16:35 16:35 RT
KIRP 16:38 16:38 RT
PPGT 16:44 16:44 RT
EDG 16:49 16:49 RT
BBDB 16:59 16:59 RT
BZB 17:04 17:04 RT
SOLA 17:07 17:07 RT
BBR 17:10 17:10 RT
TALA 17:16 17:16 RT
KOLKATA [KOAA] 17:22 17:22 RT
PTKR 17:27 17:27 RT
DUM DUM [DDJ] 17:34 17:34 RT
DUM DUM CANT [DDC] 17:40 17:40 RT
DGNR 17:43 17:43 RT
BBT 17:46 17:46 RT
BRPK 17:49 17:49 RT
NBE 17:52 17:52 RT
MMG 17:55 17:55 RT
HHR 17:58 17:58 RT
BARASAT [BT] 18:06 18:06 RT
BMG 18:11 18:11 RT
DTK Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: Not given
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.