12607 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of mas-sbc-lalbagh-exp-12607 for 23 October.
Currently mas-sbc-lalbagh-exp-12607 has Reached Destination (BANGALORE CY JN [SBC]) (10 mins late)
12607 Live Train Status information, 12607 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 15:35 15:35 RT
PERAMBUR [PER] 15:47 15:47 RT
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 16:30 16:46 16 mins late
SHOLINGHUR [SHU] 16:50 17:08 18 mins late
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR] 17:05 17:28 23 mins late
KATPADI JN [KPD] 17:30 17:52 22 mins late
AMBUR [AB] 18:10 18:29 19 mins late
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 18:55 19:00 5 mins late
KUPPAM [KPN] 19:25 19:32 7 mins late
BANGARAPET [BWT] 20:00 20:25 25 mins late
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 20:45 21:10 25 mins late
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 21:10 21:35 25 mins late
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 23 Oct 2017 21:59
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.