15668 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of kamakhya-gandhidham-exp-15668 for 23 October.
15668 does not start on Mon, 23 Oct 2017 from source KAMAKHYA [KYQ]
15668 Live Train Status information, 15668 Train Enquiry
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
KAMAKHYA [KYQ] 11:00 RT
GOALPARA TOWN [GLPT] 12:34 RT
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 13:55 RT
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ] 14:24 RT
NEW ALIPURDAUR [NOQ] 15:25 RT
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 16:00 RT
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 18:25 RT
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 22:15 RT
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 00:06 RT
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 00:33 RT
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 01:15 RT
PATNA JN [PNBE] 04:50 RT
ARA [ARA] 05:49 RT
BUXAR [BXR] 06:55 RT
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 09:22 RT
VARANASI JN [BSB] 10:10 RT
FAIZABAD JN [FD] 13:27 RT
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 17:25 RT
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 19:30 RT
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 23:45 RT
AGRA FORT [AF] 00:35 RT
BAYANA JN [BXN] 03:07 RT
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 05:48 RT
KOTA JN [KOTA] 07:20 RT
RATLAM JN [RTM] 11:45 RT
VADODARA JN [BRC] 16:00 RT
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 18:40 RT
VIRAMGAM JN [VG] 19:38 RT
SURENDRANAGAR [SUNR] 21:04 RT
WANKANER JN [WKR] 22:25 RT
MORBI [MVI] 23:07 RT
MALIYA MIYANA [MALB] 00:44 RT
SAMAKHIALI B G [SIOB] 01:34 RT
BHACHAU BG [BCOB] 01:51 RT
GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated:
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.