73152 Train Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date

Running Status of jrle-sdah-demu-pgrs.-73152 for 17 October.
Currently jrle-sdah-demu-pgrs.-73152 is Not Started from JANGIPUR ROAD [JRLE] (On Time)

73152 Live Train Status information, 73152 Train Inquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
JANGIPUR ROAD [JRLE] 13:30 13:30 RT
GANKAR [GALE] 13:36 13:36 RT
MANIGRAM [MGLE] 13:44 13:44 RT
NWMS 13:51 13:51 RT
MAHIPAL ROAD [MPLR] 14:00 14:00 RT
AZIMGANJ CITY [ACLE] 14:11 14:11 RT
AZIMGANJ JN [AZ] 14:25 14:25 RT
LALBAGH CRT RD [LCAE] 14:33 14:33 RT
NLSF 14:39 14:39 RT
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD [KGLE] 14:43 14:43 RT
KNSN 14:54 14:54 RT
KTLR 14:59 14:59 RT
CWLE 15:04 15:04 RT
BAZARSAU [BZLE] 15:11 15:11 RT
TYAE 15:20 15:20 RT
MHTR 15:26 15:26 RT
SALAR [SALE] 15:30 15:30 RT
JHBN 15:35 15:35 RT
GGLE 15:41 15:41 RT
KATWA [KWAE] 16:43 16:43 RT
DHAE 16:51 16:51 RT
AGAE 16:57 16:57 RT
PTAE 17:02 17:02 RT
BQY 17:07 17:07 RT
LKX 17:10 17:10 RT
PURBASTHALI [PSAE] 17:16 17:16 RT
BFZ 17:19 17:19 RT
NABADWIP DHAM [NDAE] 17:25 17:25 RT
KLNT 17:30 17:30 RT
SAMUDRAGARH [SMAE] 17:34 17:34 RT
DHATRIGRAM [DTAE] 17:40 17:40 RT
BAGHNAPARA [BGRA] 17:45 17:45 RT
AMBIKA KALNA [ABKA] 17:49 17:49 RT
GUPTIPARA [GPAE] 17:55 17:55 RT
BEHULA [BHLA] 17:58 17:58 RT
SOMRA BAZAR [SOAE] 18:03 18:03 RT
BALAGARH [BGAE] 18:07 18:07 RT
JIRAT [JIT] 18:11 18:11 RT
KHAMARGACHHI [KMAE] 18:16 18:16 RT
DUMURDAHA [DMLE] 18:19 18:19 RT
KUNTIGHAT [KJU] 18:22 18:22 RT
TRIBENI [TBAE] 18:25 18:25 RT
BANSH BARIA [BSAE] 18:30 18:30 RT
BANDEL JN [BDC] 18:55 18:55 RT
NAIHATI JN [NH] 19:19 19:19 RT
BARRACKPORE [BP] 19:36 19:36 RT
DUM DUM [DDJ] 19:58 19:58 RT
SEALDAH [SDAH] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: Not given
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.