38807 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of hwh-mdn-local-38807 for 20 October.
Currently hwh-mdn-local-38807 has Reached Destination (MIDNAPORE [MDN]) (On Time)
38807 Live Train Status information, 38807 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 06:30 06:38 8 mins late
TPKR 06:40 06:48 8 mins late
DSNR 06:44 06:52 8 mins late
RMJ 06:48 06:56 8 mins late
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 06:53 06:58 5 mins late
ANDUL [ADL] 07:01 07:09 8 mins late
SEL 07:06 07:14 8 mins late
ABADA [ABB] 07:09 07:16 7 mins late
NALR 07:12 07:24 12 mins late
BAURIA JN [BVA] 07:17 07:28 11 mins late
CGA 07:21 07:32 11 mins late
PHULESWAR [FLR] 07:25 07:35 10 mins late
ULUBARIA [ULB] 07:29 07:38 9 mins late
BSBP 07:34 07:42 8 mins late
KGY 07:38 07:46 8 mins late
BAGNAN [BZN] 07:43 07:53 10 mins late
GGTA 07:47 07:57 10 mins late
DTE 07:50 08:00 10 mins late
KIG 07:55 08:04 9 mins late
MECHEDA [MCA] 08:00 08:08 8 mins late
NDGJ 08:04 08:12 8 mins late
BOP 08:07 08:14 7 mins late
NPMR 08:12 08:19 7 mins late
PANSKURA [PKU] 08:17 08:24 7 mins late
KHAI 08:22 08:29 7 mins late
HAUR 08:27 08:33 6 mins late
RDU 08:32 08:38 6 mins late
DUAN 08:36 08:42 6 mins late
BALICHAK [BCK] 08:40 08:46 6 mins late
SMCK 08:46 08:51 5 mins late
MPD 08:51 08:56 5 mins late
JPR 08:57 09:06 9 mins late
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 09:21 09:21 RT
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN] 09:28 09:28 RT
GOKULPUR [GKL] 09:34 09:34 RT
MIDNAPORE [MDN] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 20 Oct 2017 9:57
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.