36819 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of hwh--bwn-local-36819 for 21 October.
Currently hwh--bwn-local-36819 is Running and Departed from BELUR [BEQ] (6 mins late)
36819 Live Train Status information, 36819 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 08:25 08:25 RT
LLH 08:33 08:39 6 mins late
BELUR [BEQ] 08:36 08:42 6 mins late
BZL 08:42 08:48 6 mins late
DANKUNI [DKAE] 08:47 08:53 6 mins late
GBRA 08:50 08:56 6 mins late
JOX 08:54 09:00 6 mins late
BPAE 08:56 09:02 6 mins late
BRPA 09:02 09:08 6 mins late
MBE 09:08 09:14 6 mins late
BLAE 09:11 09:17 6 mins late
KAMARKUNDU [KQU] 09:14 09:20 6 mins late
MDSE 09:18 09:24 6 mins late
CDAE 09:24 09:30 6 mins late
PBZ 09:32 09:38 6 mins late
BMAE 09:34 09:40 6 mins late
DNHL 09:37 09:43 6 mins late
SHBC 09:40 09:46 6 mins late
HIH 09:45 09:51 6 mins late
GRAE 09:48 09:54 6 mins late
JPQ 09:53 09:59 6 mins late
JRAE 09:57 10:03 6 mins late
NBAE 10:02 10:08 6 mins late
MSAE 10:05 10:11 6 mins late
CHC 10:09 10:15 6 mins late
PRAE 10:12 10:18 6 mins late
SKG 10:18 10:24 6 mins late
GRP 10:27 10:28 1 mins late
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 21 Oct 2017 8:47
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.