11062 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of dbg-ltt-express-11062 for 21 October.
Currently dbg-ltt-express-11062 is Running and Departed from GOLDINGANJ [GJH] (2 mins late)
11062 Live Train Status information, 11062 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 13:10 13:10 RT
LAHERIA SARAI [LSI] 13:23 13:28 5 mins late
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 14:45 14:45 RT
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 15:50 16:05 15 mins late
BHAGWANPUR [BNR] 16:18 16:40 22 mins late
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 17:00 17:05 5 mins late
SONPUR JN [SEE] 17:12 17:20 8 mins late
DIGHWARA [DGA] 17:33 17:40 7 mins late
GOLDINGANJ [GJH] 17:55 17:57 2 mins late
CHHAPRA [CPR] 18:40 18:40 RT
SURAIMANPUR [SIP] 19:20 19:20 RT
BALLIA [BUI] 20:10 20:10 RT
YUSUFPUR [YFP] 20:46 20:46 RT
GHAZIPUR CITY [GCT] 21:15 21:15 RT
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ] 21:57 21:57 RT
VARANASI CITY [BCY] 22:53 22:53 RT
VARANASI JN [BSB] 23:20 23:20 RT
BHULANPUR [BHLP] 23:34 23:34 RT
GYANPUR ROAD [GYN] 00:43 00:43 RT
ALLAHABAD CITY [ALY] 02:32 02:32 RT
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 03:15 03:15 RT
NAINI [NYN] 03:40 03:40 RT
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 05:10 05:10 RT
SATNA [STA] 06:25 06:25 RT
MAIHAR [MYR] 06:50 06:50 RT
KATNI [KTE] 08:25 08:25 RT
JABALPUR [JBP] 09:50 09:50 RT
NARSINGHPUR [NU] 10:55 10:55 RT
PIPARIYA [PPI] 11:55 11:55 RT
ITARSI JN [ET] 14:05 14:05 RT
KHANDWA [KNW] 17:00 17:00 RT
BURHANPUR [BAU] 17:55 17:55 RT
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 19:00 19:00 RT
JALGAON JN [JL] 19:30 19:30 RT
MANMAD JN [MMR] 21:15 21:15 RT
NASIK ROAD [NK] 22:20 22:20 RT
IGATPURI [IGP] 00:25 00:25 RT
KALYAN JN [KYN] 02:35 02:35 RT
THANE [TNA] 02:55 02:55 RT
LOKMANYATILAK T [LTT] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 21 Oct 2017 17:57
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.