Live Running Status of Train CHENNAI EXPRESS - 22640

Advertisement

Daily 759 Km Updated: 01 Jan 05:53:00 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP
Src
16:05
CHERTHALA - SRTL
16:24
16:25
TURAVUR - TUVR
16:34
16:35
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS
17:15
17:20
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN
17:28
17:30
ALUVA - AWY
17:48
17:50
ANGAMALI - AFK
17:59
18:00
DIVINE NAGAR HALT F - DINR
18:09
18:10
CHALAKUDI - CKI
18:14
18:15
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK
18:24
18:25
THRISUR - TCR
19:02
19:05
PUNKUNNAM - PNQ
19:07
19:08
WADAKANCHERI - WKI
19:19
19:20
OTTAPPALAM - OTP
20:09
20:10
PALAKKAD - PGT
20:37
20:40
PODANUR JN - PTJ
21:59
22:00
COIMBATORE JN - CBE
22:12
22:15
TIRUPPUR - TUP
22:58
23:00
ERODE JN - ED
23:45
23:50
SALEM JN - SA
00:42
00:45
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ
02:23
02:25
KATPADI JN - KPD
03:33
03:35
ARAKKONAM - AJJ
04:23
04:25
AVADI - AVD
04:58
05:00
PERAMBUR - PER
05:13
05:15
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS
05:50
Dstn

FAQS

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 22640 covers 759 kilometer to reach destination.
CHENNAI EXPRESS - 22640 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CHENNAI EXPRESS - 22640 arrives at destination at 05:50.
CHENNAI EXPRESS - 22640 departs from source at 16:05.
Advertisement