75004 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of bny-gkp-dmu-75004 for 23 October.
Currently bny-gkp-dmu-75004 has Reached Destination (GORAKHPUR JN [GKP]) (On Time)
75004 Live Train Status information, 75004 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
BARHNI [BNY] 13:40 13:55 15 mins late
MHBG 13:48 14:03 15 mins late
PRZ 13:56 14:11 15 mins late
MHBZ 14:03 14:18 15 mins late
SHOHRATGARH [SOT] 14:18 14:37 19 mins late
CIH 14:27 14:48 21 mins late
AHU 14:35 14:56 21 mins late
NAUGARH [NUH] 14:57 15:02 5 mins late
UB 15:12 15:19 7 mins late
BMJ 15:28 15:36 8 mins late
LER 15:35 15:43 8 mins late
ANAND NAGAR [ANDN] 16:00 16:00 RT
LPW 16:07 16:07 RT
CM 16:17 16:18 1 mins late
RCRA 16:23 16:24 1 mins late
MVKR 16:28 16:29 1 mins late
RJ 16:33 16:34 1 mins late
PEPPEGANJ [PJ] 16:41 16:43 2 mins late
JKI 16:55 16:57 2 mins late
MIM 17:02 17:02 RT
JEA 17:11 17:15 4 mins late
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 23 Oct 2017 17:36
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.