08036 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of bls---kgp-memu-spl-08036 for 22 October.
08036 does not start on Sun, 22 Oct 2017 from source BALASORE [BLS]
08036 Live Train Status information, 08036 Train Enquiry
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
BALASORE [BLS] 15:20 RT
TKPL 15:26 RT
HALDIPADA [HIP] 15:32 RT
RUPSA JN [ROP] 15:41 RT
NMBR 16:00 RT
BASTA [BTS] 16:05 RT
AMARDA ROAD [ARD] 16:12 RT
RGT 16:19 RT
JALESWAR [JER] 16:26 RT
LXD 16:33 RT
AGV 16:39 RT
DANTAN [DNT] 16:45 RT
NSI 16:54 RT
BELDA [BLDA] 17:02 RT
VKD 17:10 RT
NYA 17:20 RT
BPE 17:30 RT
HIJILLI [HIJ] 17:38 RT
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated:
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.