31053 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of bgb-nh-local-31053 for 19 October.
Currently bgb-nh-local-31053 has Reached Destination (NAIHATI JN [NH]) (4 mins late)
31053 Live Train Status information, 31053 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
BGB 14:05 14:10 5 mins late
NAI 14:08 14:18 10 mins late
AKRA 14:12 14:22 10 mins late
SSP 14:16 14:26 10 mins late
BRJ 14:20 14:31 11 mins late
MJT 14:23 14:34 11 mins late
NACC 14:26 14:38 12 mins late
TLG 14:29 14:41 12 mins late
LKF 14:32 14:44 12 mins late
BLN 14:42 14:52 10 mins late
PQS 14:48 14:58 10 mins late
SGBA 14:58 15:08 10 mins late
BIDHAN NAGAR [BNXR] 15:09 15:21 12 mins late
DUM DUM [DDJ] 15:14 15:26 12 mins late
BELGHARIA [BLH] 15:19 15:31 12 mins late
AGP 15:22 15:34 12 mins late
SODPUR [SEP] 15:25 15:37 12 mins late
KDH 15:29 15:41 12 mins late
TITAGARH [TGH] 15:32 15:44 12 mins late
BARRACKPORE [BP] 15:36 15:49 13 mins late
PTF 15:39 15:52 13 mins late
ICHHAPUR [IP] 15:42 15:55 13 mins late
SHYAMNAGAR [SNR] 15:46 15:59 13 mins late
JGDL 15:50 16:03 13 mins late
KANKINARA [KNR] 15:52 16:05 13 mins late
NAIHATI JN [NH] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2017 16:16
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.