30145 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of bbd-knj-30145 for 20 October.
Currently bbd-knj-30145 has Reached Destination (KRISHNGR CTY JN [KNJ]) (29 mins late)
30145 Live Train Status information, 30145 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
BBDB 08:25 08:39 14 mins late
BZB 08:28 08:42 14 mins late
SOLA 08:31 08:45 14 mins late
BBR 08:34 08:49 15 mins late
TALA 08:38 08:54 16 mins late
KOLKATA [KOAA] 08:41 08:57 16 mins late
PTKR 08:45 09:01 16 mins late
DUM DUM [DDJ] 08:51 09:06 15 mins late
BELGHARIA [BLH] 08:59 09:14 15 mins late
AGP 09:02 09:17 15 mins late
SODPUR [SEP] 09:05 09:25 20 mins late
KDH 09:09 09:29 20 mins late
TITAGARH [TGH] 09:12 09:31 19 mins late
BARRACKPORE [BP] 09:16 09:37 21 mins late
PTF 09:19 09:40 21 mins late
ICHHAPUR [IP] 09:22 09:43 21 mins late
SHYAMNAGAR [SNR] 09:26 09:47 21 mins late
JGDL 09:30 09:51 21 mins late
KANKINARA [KNR] 09:36 09:53 17 mins late
NAIHATI JN [NH] 09:43 09:59 16 mins late
HALISAHAR [HLR] 09:47 10:03 16 mins late
KANCHRAPARA [KPA] 09:51 10:07 16 mins late
KALYANI [KYI] 09:55 10:11 16 mins late
MADANPUR [MPJ] 10:00 10:16 16 mins late
SIMURALI [SMX] 10:04 10:20 16 mins late
PXR 10:07 10:23 16 mins late
CHAKDAHA [CDH] 10:10 10:26 16 mins late
PAYRADANGA [PDX] 10:15 10:31 16 mins late
RANAGHAT JN [RHA] 10:27 11:01 34 mins late
KALINARYNPUR JN [KLNP] 10:33 11:07 34 mins late
BIRNAGAR [BIJ] 10:37 11:12 35 mins late
TAHERPUR [THP] 10:40 11:15 35 mins late
BADKULLA [BDZ] 10:45 11:21 36 mins late
KRISHNGR CTY JN [KNJ] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 20 Oct 2017 11:30
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.