15910 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of avadh-assam-express-15910 for 21 October.
Currently avadh-assam-express-15910 is Running and Departed from MANAKSAR [MNSR] (13 mins late)
15910 Live Train Status information, 15910 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
LALGARH JN [LGH] 19:45 19:45 RT
LUNKARANSAR [LKS] 20:45 20:47 2 mins late
MAHAJAN [MHJ] 21:31 21:36 5 mins late
SURATGARH JN [SOG] 22:35 22:45 10 mins late
PILI BANGAN [PGK] 23:00 23:10 10 mins late
HANUMANGARH JN [HMH] 23:30 23:41 11 mins late
MANAKSAR [MNSR] 23:40 23:53 13 mins late
SANGARIA [SGRA] 23:53 00:02 9 mins late
MANDI DABWALI [MBY] 00:18 00:27 9 mins late
BHATINDA JN [BTI] 01:55 01:55 RT
MAUR [MAUR] 02:25 02:25 RT
MANSA [MSZ] 02:42 02:42 RT
BUDHLADA [BLZ] 02:57 02:57 RT
BARETA [BRZ] 03:12 03:12 RT
JAKHAL JN [JHL] 03:24 03:24 RT
TOHANA [TUN] 03:40 03:40 RT
NARWANA JN [NRW] 04:02 04:02 RT
JIND JN [JIND] 04:30 04:30 RT
ROHTAK JN [ROK] 05:20 05:20 RT
BAHADURGARH [BGZ] 05:54 05:54 RT
SHAKURBASTI [SSB] 06:32 06:32 RT
DELHI KISHANGNJ [DKZ] 06:55 06:55 RT
DELHI [DLI] 07:45 07:45 RT
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 08:45 08:45 RT
PILKHUA [PKW] 09:13 09:13 RT
HAPUR [HPU] 09:30 09:30 RT
AMROHA [AMRO] 10:28 10:28 RT
MORADABAD [MB] 11:25 11:25 RT
RAMPUR [RMU] 11:55 11:55 RT
BAREILLY [BE] 13:05 13:05 RT
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 14:22 14:22 RT
HARDOI [HRI] 15:17 15:17 RT
BALAMU JN [BLM] 15:53 15:53 RT
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 18:10 18:10 RT
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 18:53 18:53 RT
JARWAL ROAD [JLD] 19:36 19:36 RT
GONDA JN [GD] 20:40 20:40 RT
MANKAPUR JN [MUR] 21:06 21:06 RT
BASTI [BST] 22:00 22:00 RT
KHALILABAD [KLD] 22:30 22:30 RT
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 23:45 23:45 RT
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 00:30 00:30 RT
BHATNI JN [BTT] 01:00 01:00 RT
BHATPAR RANI [BHTR] 01:11 01:11 RT
SIWAN JN [SV] 02:15 02:15 RT
EKMA [EKMA] 02:50 02:50 RT
CHHAPRA [CPR] 04:00 04:00 RT
SONPUR JN [SEE] 05:05 05:05 RT
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 05:20 05:20 RT
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 06:20 06:20 RT
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 07:45 07:45 RT
DALSINGH SARAI [DSS] 08:07 08:07 RT
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 09:05 09:05 RT
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 09:28 09:28 RT
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 10:10 10:10 RT
MANSI JN [MNE] 10:20 10:20 RT
THANA BIHPUR JN [THB] 11:21 11:21 RT
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 11:40 11:40 RT
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 13:50 13:50 RT
AZAMNAGAR ROAD [AZR] 14:37 14:37 RT
BARSOI JN [BOE] 14:53 14:53 RT
DALKOLHA [DLK] 15:17 15:17 RT
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 15:50 15:50 RT
ALUABARI ROAD [AUB] 16:17 16:17 RT
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 18:05 18:05 RT
JALPAIGURI ROAD [JPE] 19:02 19:02 RT
DHUPGURI [DQG] 19:35 19:35 RT
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 20:50 20:50 RT
NEW ALIPURDAUR [NOQ] 21:25 21:25 RT
FAKIRAGRAM JN [FKM] 22:17 22:17 RT
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ] 22:30 22:30 RT
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 23:30 23:30 RT
BARPETA ROAD [BPRD] 00:08 00:08 RT
RANGIYA JN [RNY] 01:20 01:20 RT
KAMAKHYA [KYQ] 02:30 02:30 RT
GUWAHATI [GHY] 03:20 03:20 RT
JAGI ROAD [JID] 04:36 04:36 RT
CHAPARMUKH JN [CPK] 05:16 05:16 RT
HOJAI [HJI] 05:55 05:55 RT
LUMDING JN [LMG] 07:15 07:15 RT
DIPHU [DPU] 08:17 08:17 RT
DIMAPUR [DMV] 09:00 09:00 RT
SARUPATHAR [SZR] 09:42 09:42 RT
FURKATING JN [FKG] 10:57 10:57 RT
MARIANI JN [MXN] 11:40 11:40 RT
SIMALUGURI JN [SLGR] 12:29 12:29 RT
NEW TINSUKIA JN [NTSK] 14:45 14:45 RT
DIBRUGARH [DBRG] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 21 Oct 2017 23:53
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.