15909 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of avadh-assam-express-15909 for 23 October.
Currently avadh-assam-express-15909 is Not Started from DIBRUGARH [DBRG] (On Time)
15909 Live Train Status information, 15909 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
DIBRUGARH [DBRG] 09:35 09:35 RT
NEW TINSUKIA JN [NTSK] 10:40 10:40 RT
SIMALUGURI JN [SLGR] 12:50 12:50 RT
MARIANI JN [MXN] 13:56 13:56 RT
FURKATING JN [FKG] 14:52 14:52 RT
SARUPATHAR [SZR] 15:23 15:23 RT
DIMAPUR [DMV] 16:10 16:10 RT
DIPHU [DPU] 16:48 16:48 RT
LUMDING JN [LMG] 17:35 17:35 RT
HOJAI [HJI] 18:39 18:39 RT
CHAPARMUKH JN [CPK] 19:17 19:17 RT
JAGI ROAD [JID] 19:47 19:47 RT
GUWAHATI [GHY] 22:00 22:00 RT
KAMAKHYA [KYQ] 22:20 22:20 RT
RANGIYA JN [RNY] 23:08 23:08 RT
BARPETA ROAD [BPRD] 23:58 23:58 RT
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 01:15 01:15 RT
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ] 01:45 01:45 RT
FAKIRAGRAM JN [FKM] 01:57 01:57 RT
NEW ALIPURDAUR [NOQ] 02:50 02:50 RT
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 03:25 03:25 RT
DHUPGURI [DQG] 04:30 04:30 RT
JALPAIGURI ROAD [JPE] 05:05 05:15 10 mins late
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 06:20 06:20 RT
ALUABARI ROAD [AUB] 07:02 07:02 RT
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 07:35 07:35 RT
DALKOLHA [DLK] 08:00 08:00 RT
BARSOI JN [BOE] 08:38 08:38 RT
AZAMNAGAR ROAD [AZR] 08:53 08:53 RT
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 10:45 10:45 RT
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 11:34 11:36 2 mins late
THANA BIHPUR JN [THB] 11:49 11:51 2 mins late
MANSI JN [MNE] 12:25 12:27 2 mins late
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 12:42 12:42 RT
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 13:20 13:20 RT
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 14:25 14:25 RT
DALSINGH SARAI [DSS] 14:56 14:58 2 mins late
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 15:45 15:45 RT
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 16:45 16:45 RT
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 17:50 17:50 RT
SONPUR JN [SEE] 18:05 18:05 RT
CHHAPRA [CPR] 19:40 19:40 RT
EKMA [EKMA] 20:03 20:20 17 mins late
SIWAN JN [SV] 20:55 20:55 RT
MAIRWA [MW] 21:17 21:17 RT
BHATPAR RANI [BHTR] 21:33 21:33 RT
BHATNI JN [BTT] 21:55 21:55 RT
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 22:20 22:20 RT
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 23:55 23:55 RT
KHALILABAD [KLD] 00:45 00:45 RT
BASTI [BST] 01:20 01:20 RT
MANKAPUR JN [MUR] 02:14 02:14 RT
GONDA JN [GD] 02:55 02:55 RT
JARWAL ROAD [JLD] 03:42 03:42 RT
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 04:37 04:37 RT
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 05:35 05:35 RT
BALAMU JN [BLM] 06:40 06:42 2 mins late
HARDOI [HRI] 07:10 07:12 2 mins late
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 08:15 08:18 3 mins late
BAREILLY [BE] 09:20 09:20 RT
RAMPUR [RMU] 10:17 10:33 16 mins late
MORADABAD [MB] 11:25 11:25 RT
AMROHA [AMRO] 11:59 12:20 21 mins late
HAPUR [HPU] 12:57 13:25 28 mins late
PILKHUA [PKW] 13:12 13:40 28 mins late
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 14:20 14:20 RT
DELHI [DLI] 15:30 15:30 RT
DELHI KISHANGNJ [DKZ] 15:44 15:46 2 mins late
SHAKURBASTI [SSB] 16:00 16:02 2 mins late
NANGLOI [NNO] 16:10 16:12 2 mins late
BAHADURGARH [BGZ] 16:25 16:27 2 mins late
ROHTAK JN [ROK] 17:10 17:10 RT
JIND JN [JIND] 18:15 18:15 RT
NARWANA JN [NRW] 18:43 18:45 2 mins late
TOHANA [TUN] 19:09 19:09 RT
JAKHAL JN [JHL] 19:40 19:40 RT
BARETA [BRZ] 19:55 19:55 RT
BUDHLADA [BLZ] 20:10 20:10 RT
MANSA [MSZ] 20:25 20:25 RT
MAUR [MAUR] 20:45 20:45 RT
BHATINDA JN [BTI] 22:35 22:35 RT
MANDI DABWALI [MBY] 23:10 23:15 5 mins late
SANGARIA [SGRA] 23:45 23:55 10 mins late
HANUMANGARH JN [HMH] 00:25 00:25 RT
PILI BANGAN [PGK] 00:49 00:51 2 mins late
SURATGARH JN [SOG] 01:25 01:25 RT
MAHAJAN [MHJ] 02:18 02:20 2 mins late
LUNKARANSAR [LKS] 02:54 02:58 4 mins late
LALGARH JN [LGH] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 16 Oct 2017 15:11
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.