64904 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -64904 for 20 October.
Currently -64904 has Reached Destination (MATHURA JN [MTJ]) (40 mins late)
64904 Live Train Status information, 64904 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 16:05 16:05 RT
SAHIBABAD [SBB] 16:15 16:16 1 mins late
VIVEKA VIHAR [VVB] 16:21 16:22 1 mins late
DELHI SHAHDARA [DSA] 16:25 16:29 4 mins late
DELHI [DLI] 16:47 17:00 13 mins late
SADAR BAZAR [DSB] 16:56 17:09 13 mins late
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 17:10 17:45 35 mins late
SHIVAJI BRIDGE [CSB] 17:15 17:50 35 mins late
TILAK BRIDGE [TKJ] 17:19 18:09 50 mins late
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] 17:33 18:14 41 mins late
OKHLA [OKA] 17:40 18:21 41 mins late
TUGLAKABAD [TKD] 17:47 18:28 41 mins late
FARIDABAD [FDB] 18:00 18:40 40 mins late
FARIDABAD NW TN [FDN] 18:06 18:46 40 mins late
BALLABGARH [BVH] 18:12 18:51 39 mins late
ASAOTI [AST] 18:23 19:00 37 mins late
PALWAL [PWL] 18:52 19:22 30 mins late
RDE 19:00 19:37 37 mins late
SHLK 19:09 19:48 39 mins late
BNCR 19:14 19:53 39 mins late
HODAL [HDL] 19:22 20:02 40 mins late
KOSI KALAN [KSV] 19:33 20:15 42 mins late
CHATA [CHJ] 19:42 20:29 47 mins late
AJHAI [AJH] 19:51 20:38 47 mins late
VRBD 20:00 20:54 54 mins late
BHUTESHWAR [BTSR] 20:07 21:01 54 mins late
MATHURA JN [MTJ] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 20 Oct 2017 21:05
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.