58502 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -58502 for 19 October.
Currently -58502 has Arrived at JARTI [JRT] (1 hr 21 mins late)
58502 Live Train Status information, 58502 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
KIRANDUL [KRDL] 06:45 06:45 RT
BACHELI [BCHL] 07:00 07:10 10 mins late
BHANSI [BHNS] 07:19 07:31 12 mins late
KAMALUR [KMLR] 07:39 07:52 13 mins late
DANTEWARA [DWZ] 07:57 08:14 17 mins late
GIDAM [GIZ] 08:08 08:25 17 mins late
DABPAL [DBF] 08:23 08:47 24 mins late
KAWARGAON [KWGN] 08:37 09:03 26 mins late
KAKLUR [KKLU] 08:53 09:27 34 mins late
KUMAR SADRA [KMSD] 09:11 09:48 37 mins late
SILAK JHORI [SZY] 09:24 10:08 44 mins late
DILMILI [DMK] 09:42 10:31 49 mins late
BADE ARAPUR [BDXX] 10:01 10:55 54 mins late
TOPOKAL [TPQ] 10:11 11:06 55 mins late
KUMHAR MARENGA [KMEZ] 10:21 11:16 55 mins late
JAGDALPUR [JDB] 10:38 11:35 57 mins late
NAKTISEMRA [NKX] 10:48 11:47 59 mins late
AMAGURA [AGZ] 10:57 12:04 1 hr 7 mins late
AMBAGAON [AGB] 11:09 12:19 1 hr 10 mins late
KOTAPAR ROAD [KPRR] 11:19 12:33 1 hr 14 mins late
CHARAMULA KUSUM [CJS] 11:33 12:50 1 hr 17 mins late
KHADAPA [KDPA] 11:42 13:00 1 hr 18 mins late
DHANAPUR ORISSA [DIR] 11:52 13:12 1 hr 20 mins late
JEYPORE [JYP] 12:10 13:28 1 hr 18 mins late
CHATTRIPUT [CTS] 12:27 13:46 1 hr 19 mins late
MALIGURA [MVG] 12:39 13:56 1 hr 17 mins late
JARTI [JRT] 12:58 14:19 1 hr 21 mins late
MANABAR [MVF] 13:11 14:32 1 hr 21 mins late
KORAPUT [KRPU] 13:50 15:09 1 hr 19 mins late
SUKU [SUKU] 14:05 15:24 1 hr 19 mins late
PALIBA [PBV] 14:18 15:36 1 hr 18 mins late
MACHHAKUNDA [MKRD] 14:35 15:53 1 hr 18 mins late
BHEJA [BHJA] 14:51 16:09 1 hr 18 mins late
PADUA [PFU] 15:06 16:22 1 hr 16 mins late
DARLIPUT [DPC] 15:21 16:37 1 hr 16 mins late
GORAPUR [GPJ] 15:42 16:58 1 hr 16 mins late
ARAKKU [ARK] 16:10 17:19 1 hr 9 mins late
SHIMILIAGUDA [SMLG] 16:27 17:34 1 hr 7 mins late
KARAKAVALASA [KVLS] 16:48 17:53 1 hr 5 mins late
BORRAGUHALLU [BGHU] 17:20 18:23 1 hr 3 mins late
CHIMIDIPALLI [CMDP] 17:36 18:37 1 hr 1 mins late
BODDAVARA [BDVR] 18:41 19:37 56 mins late
SHRUNGAVARPUKTA [SUP] 19:00 19:54 54 mins late
LAKKAVARAPUKOTA [LVK] 19:10 20:04 54 mins late
MALLIVIDU [MVW] 19:23 20:15 52 mins late
KOTTAVALASA [KTV] 19:37 20:18 41 mins late
PENDURTI [PDT] 19:47 20:27 40 mins late
SIMHACHALAM [SCM] 20:00 20:39 39 mins late
MARRIPALEM PH [MIPM] 20:07 20:46 39 mins late
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2017 14:19
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.