56641 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -56641 for 20 October.
Currently -56641 is Running and Departed from MANGALORE JN [MAJN] (35 mins late)
56641 Live Train Status information, 56641 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
MADGAON [MAO] 14:00 14:28 28 mins late
BALLI [BLLI] 14:18 14:56 38 mins late
CANCONA [CNO] 14:38 15:15 37 mins late
LOLIEM [LOL] 14:51 15:28 37 mins late
ASNOTI [AT] 15:01 15:39 38 mins late
KARWAR [KAWR] 15:15 15:52 37 mins late
HARWADA [HAA] 15:34 16:06 32 mins late
ANKOLA [ANKL] 15:52 16:22 30 mins late
GOKARNA ROAD [GOK] 16:05 16:54 49 mins late
KUMTA [KT] 16:25 17:13 48 mins late
HONNAVAR [HNA] 16:42 17:39 57 mins late
MANKI [MANK] 17:02 17:55 53 mins late
MURDESHWAR [MRDW] 17:16 18:08 52 mins late
CHITRAPUR (H) [CTTP] 17:26 18:18 52 mins late
BHATKAL [BTJL] 18:08 19:05 57 mins late
SHIROOR [SHMI] 18:19 19:18 59 mins late
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD [BYNR] 18:29 19:28 59 mins late
BIJOOR [BIJR] 18:38 19:38 60 mins late
SENAPURA [SEN] 18:53 19:52 59 mins late
KUNDAPURA [KUDA] 19:08 20:05 57 mins late
BARKUR [BKJ] 19:25 20:21 56 mins late
UDUPI [UD] 19:43 20:38 55 mins late
INNANJE [INJ] 19:53 20:48 55 mins late
PADUBIDRI [PDD] 19:58 20:51 53 mins late
NANDIKOOR [NAND] 20:08 21:10 1 hr 2 mins late
MULKI [MULK] 20:16 21:17 1 hr 1 mins late
SURATHKAL [SL] 20:27 21:27 60 mins late
THOKUR [TOK] 21:05 21:40 35 mins late
MANGALORE JN [MAJN] 21:25 22:00 35 mins late
MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 20 Oct 2017 22:19
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.