56365 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -56365 for 20 October.
Currently -56365 has Arrived at MULANTURUTTI [MNTT] (35 mins late)
56365 Live Train Status information, 56365 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
GURUVAYUR [GUV] 05:55 05:55 RT
PUNKUNNAM [PNQ] 06:10 06:21 11 mins late
THRISUR [TCR] 06:15 06:26 11 mins late
OLLUR [OLR] 06:24 06:38 14 mins late
PUDUKAD [PUK] 06:34 06:50 16 mins late
NYI 06:38 06:54 16 mins late
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK] 06:50 07:08 18 mins late
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 07:00 07:17 17 mins late
KORATTI ANGADI [KRAN] 07:10 07:27 17 mins late
KARUKKUTTY [KUC] 07:15 07:30 15 mins late
ANGAMALI [AFK] 07:23 07:38 15 mins late
CHOVVARA [CWR] 07:28 07:43 15 mins late
ALUVA [AWY] 07:34 08:03 29 mins late
KALAMASSERI [KLMR] 07:44 08:14 30 mins late
IDAPLLI [IPL] 07:54 08:23 29 mins late
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 08:10 08:41 31 mins late
TRIUPUNITTURA [TRTR] 08:27 09:01 34 mins late
MULANTURUTTI [MNTT] 08:38 09:13 35 mins late
PIRAVAM ROAD [PVRD] 08:50 09:25 35 mins late
VAIKOM [VARD] 08:58 09:33 35 mins late
KURUPPAN TARA [KRPP] 09:08 09:43 35 mins late
ETTUMANUR [ETM] 09:18 09:39 21 mins late
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 09:45 10:06 21 mins late
CHANGANASERI [CGY] 10:48 11:01 13 mins late
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 10:58 11:11 13 mins late
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 11:08 11:21 13 mins late
CHERIYANAD [CYN] 11:14 11:27 13 mins late
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 11:20 11:33 13 mins late
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 11:30 11:43 13 mins late
OCHIRA [OCR] 12:02 12:15 13 mins late
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY] 12:11 12:24 13 mins late
SASTHANKOTTA [STKT] 12:22 12:35 13 mins late
MUNROTURUTTU [MQO] 12:29 12:42 13 mins late
PERINAD [PRND] 12:35 12:48 13 mins late
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 13:05 13:12 7 mins late
KILIKOLLUR [KLQ] 13:15 13:22 7 mins late
KUNDARA [KUV] 13:30 13:37 7 mins late
EZHUKONE [EKN] 13:40 13:47 7 mins late
KOTTARAKARA [KKZ] 13:50 13:57 7 mins late
KURI [KIF] 14:00 14:07 7 mins late
AUVANESWSAREM [AVS] 14:06 14:13 7 mins late
PUNALUR [PUU] 14:25 14:32 7 mins late
EDAMANN [EDN] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 20 Oct 2017 9:13
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.