55128 Running Status - Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -55128 for 18 October.
Currently -55128 is Running and Departed from DARAGANJ [DRGJ] (1 hr 28 mins late)
55128 Live Train Status information, 55128 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
ALLAHABAD CITY [ALY] 12:20 13:33 1 hr 13 mins late
DARAGANJ [DRGJ] 12:34 14:02 1 hr 28 mins late
JI 12:44 14:11 1 hr 27 mins late
RTR 12:56 14:23 1 hr 27 mins late
SDC 13:08 14:35 1 hr 27 mins late
HANDIA KHAS [HDK] 13:17 14:44 1 hr 27 mins late
BYH 13:27 14:54 1 hr 27 mins late
ATRR 13:33 15:00 1 hr 27 mins late
JGG 13:42 15:09 1 hr 27 mins late
SJGH 13:47 15:14 1 hr 27 mins late
GYANPUR ROAD [GYN] 13:55 15:22 1 hr 27 mins late
ALMW 14:02 15:29 1 hr 27 mins late
AHM 14:10 15:37 1 hr 27 mins late
MADHOSINGH [MBS] 14:25 15:47 1 hr 22 mins late
KFK 14:35 15:57 1 hr 22 mins late
KACHHWA ROAD [KWH] 14:50 16:07 1 hr 17 mins late
NTU 14:57 16:14 1 hr 17 mins late
BRWH 15:02 16:19 1 hr 17 mins late
RTB 15:18 16:25 1 hr 7 mins late
HARDATTPUR [HDT] 15:30 16:30 60 mins late
BHULANPUR [BHLP] 16:07 17:07 60 mins late
MANDUADIH [MUV] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2017 14:05
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.