54789 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -54789 for 19 October.
Currently -54789 has Reached Destination (BIKANER JN [BKN]) (15 mins before)
54789 Live Train Status information, 54789 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
REWARI [RE] 05:00 05:00 RT
NANGAL MUNDI [NNU] 05:13 05:35 22 mins late
DAHINA ZAINABAD [DZB] 05:24 05:44 20 mins late
KANINA KHAS [KNNK] 05:34 05:54 20 mins late
GURHA KEMLA [GRKA] 05:41 06:01 20 mins late
BOJAWAS [BJWS] 05:48 06:08 20 mins late
MAHENDRAGARH [MHRG] 05:56 06:13 17 mins late
ZERPUR PALI [ZP] 06:06 06:23 17 mins late
NANGAL DEGROTA [NDRT] 06:15 06:32 17 mins late
NANWAN [NWN] 06:22 06:39 17 mins late
SATNALI [STNL] 06:29 06:46 17 mins late
SOHANSRA [SAWN] 06:40 06:57 17 mins late
LOHARU [LHU] 06:55 07:10 15 mins late
KUSHAL PURA [KLSP] 07:03 07:18 15 mins late
PARVEZPUR [PVZ] 07:10 07:23 13 mins late
RAMPURA BERI [RMB] 07:20 07:34 14 mins late
GLKN 07:28 07:42 14 mins late
BEWAR BHOJAN [BWBN] 07:34 07:48 14 mins late
HARPALU [HR] 07:43 07:51 8 mins late
KDHN 07:51 07:59 8 mins late
SADULPUR JN [SDLP] 08:10 08:10 RT
DKWA 08:18 08:19 1 mins late
HYL 08:27 08:28 1 mins late
DUDHWAKHARA [DKX] 08:40 08:42 2 mins late
SRSL 08:48 08:50 2 mins late
ASLU 08:57 08:58 1 mins late
CHURU [CUR] 09:25 09:30 5 mins late
DEPALSAR [DEP] 09:33 09:39 6 mins late
JOH 09:43 09:50 7 mins late
SMNN 09:49 09:56 7 mins late
MIO 09:56 10:10 14 mins late
RATANGARH JN [RTGH] 10:25 10:30 5 mins late
PAYLI [PYI] 10:33 10:38 5 mins late
RAJALDESAR [RJR] 10:43 10:46 3 mins late
PARSNEU [PSV] 10:59 11:06 7 mins late
SITALNAGAR [STNR] 11:16 11:23 7 mins late
BIGGABAS RAMSAR [BGRM] 11:22 11:29 7 mins late
BIGGA [BIGA] 11:30 11:40 10 mins late
SRI DUNGARGARH [SDGH] 11:49 11:53 4 mins late
BANISAR [BS] 12:02 12:05 3 mins late
SUDSAR [SDF] 12:14 12:19 5 mins late
BELASAR [BLSR] 12:27 12:32 5 mins late
NAPASAR [NPS] 12:37 12:40 3 mins late
GADHWALA [GDW] 12:49 12:51 2 mins late
BIKANER JN [BKN] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 19 Oct 2017 13:15
Help

Track current running status of all Indian Railway trains online and on mobile. Site provides running train status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry.

This is easiest and one of the fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  • Enter Train Number
  • Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  • Click Get Running Status button.
Live Status will be shown with the following information :
  • Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  • Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  • Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  • Which station is the next stoppage
  • Whether the train is running as per the schedule or running late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train.

This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railway Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train.