54603 Train Running Status

Enter train number or name...
Select date
Running Status of -54603 for 24 October.
Currently -54603 has Reached Destination (LUDHIANA JN [LDH]) (15 mins late)
54603 Live Train Status information, 54603 Train Enquiry
StationSch DeptAct DeptDept Status
HISAR [HSR] 04:30 04:30 RT
RPHR 04:37 04:42 5 mins late
DHANSU [DNX] 04:45 05:12 27 mins late
BARWALA [BXC] 05:02 05:29 27 mins late
DULP 05:12 05:39 27 mins late
UKLANA [UKN] 05:20 05:46 26 mins late
GJW 05:31 05:56 25 mins late
PLT 05:38 06:03 25 mins late
JMLPR SHAIKHAN [JPS] 05:48 06:10 22 mins late
KUDN 06:02 06:23 21 mins late
JAKHAL JN [JHL] 06:15 06:36 21 mins late
GURNAY [GRN] 06:23 06:46 23 mins late
LEHRA GAGA [LHA] 06:42 06:58 16 mins late
GGKR 06:51 07:07 16 mins late
CHAJLI [CJL] 06:58 07:15 17 mins late
SUNAM [SFM] 07:08 07:32 24 mins late
BZ 07:16 07:40 24 mins late
SANGRUR [SAG] 07:24 07:56 32 mins late
BAHADUR SINGH W [BSS] 07:36 08:28 52 mins late
DHURI JN [DUI] 08:20 08:47 27 mins late
HIMMATANA [HMI] 08:30 08:58 28 mins late
MALERKOTLA [MET] 08:39 09:06 27 mins late
KUP [KUP] 08:53 09:16 23 mins late
RHW 09:00 09:23 23 mins late
AHMADGARH [AHH] 09:07 09:27 20 mins late
KILA RAIPUR [QRP] 09:21 09:40 19 mins late
JSL 09:28 09:47 19 mins late
GILL [GILL] 09:42 09:59 17 mins late
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] Dest Dest RT
Last Updated: 24 Oct 2017 10:57
Help

Now check train running status or live train status of all Indian Railways trains online and on mobile. Site provides current running status and real-time status queries for all the trains of Indian Railways in one click - NTES Live Train Enquiry. This is one of the easiest and fastest way to spot your train live or real time and get the live train running information. The latest train running information or live running status is shown via GPS tracker and navigation system, providing real time data for all the travellers or passengers.

How to track your train location online?
  1. Enter Train Number
  2. Select Train Start Date (date when train started from source or first station of train)
  3. Click Get Running Status button.

Running Status will be shown with the following information :

  1. Present or Current train location (Where exactly the train is right now, from where train is departed or arrived)
  2. Estimated time of arrival (When train will be arriving)
  3. Estimated time of departure (When train will be departing)
  4. Which station is the next stoppage
  5. Whether the train is running as per the schedule or late.

All the information is updated real time and reflects real time NTES train status of the selected train. This makes it easy and comfortable to track real time status of the train.

IRCTC Running Status works on desktop, tablet, smart phone and basic mobile. No need to call or face engaged dial tones of the Indian Railways Enquiry Office to get the latest status of train. Just browse to Etrains.in and in one click you will get the live train running status of the selected train.